WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Montesano
  • Columbia - White Salmon
  • Hoquiam
  • La Center
  • King
  • Tenino
  • Forks
  • Castle Rock
2019 Southwest District 4 1A Baseball
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

1A Baseball

Castle Rock, Hoquiam & Rochester High Schools
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Tim Trimble EMail:ttrimble@monteschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Evergreen #1Montesano
1Trico #1Columbia - White Salmon
2Evergreen #2Hoquiam
2Trico #2La Center
3Trico #3King's Way Christian
3Evergreen #3Tenino
4Evergreen #4Forks
4Trico #4Castle Rock
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Castle Rock, Hoquiam & Rochester High Schools
May 11
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
         
#1 4 Castle Rock 2
1 Montesano 15
      
               
      
#5 4 Castle Rock 5
3 Tenino 4
    
#7 1 Montesano 8
2 La Center 0
   
   
#9 4 Castle Rock 0
1 Columbia - Whit 4
    
#2 3 Tenino 9
2 La Center 10
     
            
#11 1 Columbia - Whit 4
2 La Center 2
            
#12 1 Montesano 6
2 Hoquiam 0
  
#10 3 King's Way Chr 4
2 La Center 5
     
#3 3 King's Way Chr 4
2 Hoquiam 10
     
            
     
#6 3 King's Way Chr 16
4 Forks 9
    
#8 2 Hoquiam 13
1 Columbia - Whit 1
   
        
#4 4 Forks 0
1 Columbia - Whit 1
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Castle Rock, Hoquiam & Rochester High Schools
May 11
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
         
#1 4 Castle Rock 2
1 Montesano 15
      
               
      
#5 4 Castle Rock 5
3 Tenino 4
    
#7 1 Montesano 8
2 La Center 0
   
   
#9 4 Castle Rock 0
1 Columbia - Whit 4
    
#2 3 Tenino 9
2 La Center 10
     
            
#11 1 Columbia - Whit 4
2 La Center 2
            
#12 1 Montesano 6
2 Hoquiam 0
  
#10 3 King's Way Chr 4
2 La Center 5
     
#3 3 King's Way Chr 4
2 Hoquiam 10
     
            
     
#6 3 King's Way Chr 16
4 Forks 9
    
#8 2 Hoquiam 13
1 Columbia - Whit 1
   
        
#4 4 Forks 0
1 Columbia - Whit 1
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Monday, May 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Tenino 9
@La Center 10
La Center to #7 Tenino to #5
#4 4:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Forks 0
@Columbia - White Salmon 1
Columbia - White Salmon to #8 Forks to #6
#3 4:00 PM
Hoquiam HS
King's Way Chr 4
@Hoquiam 10
Hoquiam to #8 King's Way Chr to #6
#1 6:00 PM
Hoquiam HS
Castle Rock 2
@Montesano 15
Montesano to #7 Castle Rock to #5
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Castle Rock 5
@Tenino 4
Castle Rock to #9 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Hoquiam 13
@Columbia - White Salmon 1
Hoquiam to #12 Columbia - White Salmon to #9
#6 4:00 PM
Hoquiam HS
King's Way Chr 16
@Forks 9
King's Way Chr to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Hoquiam HS
Montesano 8
@La Center 0
Montesano to #12 La Center to #10
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 2:00 PM
TBD
Castle Rock 0
@Columbia - White Salmon 4
Columbia - White Salmon to #11 Out
#10 4:30 PM
TBD
King's Way Chr 4
@La Center 5
La Center to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 12:00 PM
TBD
Columbia - White Salmon 4
@La Center 2
Third Place Out
#12 4:00 PM
Hoquiam HS
Montesano 6
@Hoquiam 0
Champion Second Place