WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Coupeville
  • Mount Baker
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Lynden Christian
  • Granite Falls
  • South Whidbey
  • Meridian
  • Sultan
2019 Northwest District 1 1A Softball
SHARE

2019 Northwest District 1

1A Softball

Janicki Fields
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1North Sound #1Coupeville
1NWC #1Mount Baker
2North Sound #2Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
2NWC #2Nooksack Valley
3NWC #3Lynden Christian
3North Sound #3Granite Falls
4North Sound #4South Whidbey
4NWC #4Meridian
5North Sound #5Sultan
5NWC #5
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18
Janicki Fields
May 13 & 18
Bottom team hosts
PlayIn - Game 1
  
May 18
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 18
 
#1 4 Meridian 12
5 Sultan 1
        
#2 4 Meridian 0
1 Coupeville 15
      
              
     
#8 4 Meridian 0
2 Nooksack Valley 6
    
#6 1 Coupeville 11
3 Granite Falls 10
   
   
#10 2 Nooksack Valley 7
1 Mount Baker 9
    
#3 3 Granite Falls 7
2 Nooksack Valley 6
     
            
#12 1 Mount Baker 9
2 Cedar Park Chr. 8
            
#13 1 Coupeville 2
3 Lynden Chr 10
  
#11 2 Cedar Park Chr. 14
3 Granite Falls 1
     
#4 3 Lynden Chr 15
2 Cedar Park Chr. 3
     
            
     
#9 2 Cedar Park Chr. 6
4 South Whidbey 4
    
#7 3 Lynden Chr 19
1 Mount Baker 17
   
        
#5 4 South Whidbey 2
1 Mount Baker 17
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 13
Second Place
Loser Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18
Janicki Fields
May 13 & 18
Bottom team hosts
PlayIn - Game 1
  
May 18
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 16
  
May 18
 
#1 4 Meridian 12
5 Sultan 1
        
#2 4 Meridian 0
1 Coupeville 15
      
              
     
#8 4 Meridian 0
2 Nooksack Valley 6
    
#6 1 Coupeville 11
3 Granite Falls 10
   
   
#10 2 Nooksack Valley 7
1 Mount Baker 9
    
#3 3 Granite Falls 7
2 Nooksack Valley 6
     
            
#12 1 Mount Baker 9
2 Cedar Park Chr. 8
            
#13 1 Coupeville 2
3 Lynden Chr 10
  
#11 2 Cedar Park Chr. 14
3 Granite Falls 1
     
#4 3 Lynden Chr 15
2 Cedar Park Chr. 3
     
            
     
#9 2 Cedar Park Chr. 6
4 South Whidbey 4
    
#7 3 Lynden Chr 19
1 Mount Baker 17
   
        
#5 4 South Whidbey 2
1 Mount Baker 17
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 To State)

First Place
Winner Game 13
Second Place
Loser Game 13
Third Place
Winner Game 12
 
Monday, May 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Sultan HS
Meridian 12
@Sultan 1
Meridian to #2 Out
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Field 1
Meridian 0
@Coupeville 15
Coupeville to #6 Meridian to #8
#3 4:00 PM
Field 2
Granite Falls 7
@Nooksack Valley 6
Granite Falls to #6 Nooksack Valley to #8
#4 4:00 PM
Field 4
Lynden Chr 15
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
Lynden Chr to #7 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #9
#5 4:00 PM
Field 3
South Whidbey 2
@Mount Baker 17
Mount Baker to #7 South Whidbey to #9
#6 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Coupeville 11
@Granite Falls 10
Coupeville to #13 Granite Falls to #11
#7 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Lynden Chr 19
@Mount Baker 17
Lynden Chr to #13 Mount Baker to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Meridian 0
@Nooksack Valley 6
Nooksack Valley to #10 Out
#9 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 6
@South Whidbey 4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 12:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Nooksack Valley 7
@Mount Baker 9
Mount Baker to #12 Out
#11 12:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 14
@Granite Falls 1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #12 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Mount Baker 9
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 8
Third Place Out
#13 2:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Coupeville 2
@Lynden Chr 10
First Place Second Place