WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Friday Harbor
  • Seattle Lutheran
  • Concrete
  • Crosspoint
  • Orcas Island
2019 District 1/2 2B Baseball
SHARE

2019 District 1/2

2B Baseball

Finals at Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1District 1 #1Friday Harbor
1District 2 #1Seattle Lutheran
2District 1 #2Concrete
2District 2 #2Crosspoint
3District 1 #3Orcas Island
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
May 7 & 11
May 7 Play-In
  
May 11
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
 
#A 3 Orcas Island 0
2 Crosspoint 10
     
#1 2 Concrete 16
1 Seattle Luthera 10
   
        
  
#3 1 Seattle Luthera 3
2 Crosspoint 4
    
#4 2 Concrete 0
1 Friday Harbor 10
        
#5 2 Crosspoint 9
2 Concrete 2
    
#2 2 Crosspoint 0
1 Friday Harbor 9
  
        
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 5
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
May 7 & 11
May 7 Play-In
  
May 11
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
 
#A 3 Orcas Island 0
2 Crosspoint 10
     
#1 2 Concrete 16
1 Seattle Luthera 10
   
        
  
#3 1 Seattle Luthera 3
2 Crosspoint 4
    
#4 2 Concrete 0
1 Friday Harbor 10
        
#5 2 Crosspoint 9
2 Concrete 2
    
#2 2 Crosspoint 0
1 Friday Harbor 9
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 5
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 1:30 PM
Crosspoint
Orcas Island 0
@Crosspoint 10
Crosspoint to #2 Out
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:00 PM
Seattle Lutheran HS
Concrete 16
@Seattle Lutheran 10
Concrete to #4 Seattle Lutheran to #3
#2 4:30 PM
Friday Harbor HS
Crosspoint 0
@Friday Harbor 9
Friday Harbor to #4 Crosspoint to #3
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Janicki Fields
Seattle Lutheran 3
@Crosspoint 4
Crosspoint to #5 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Concrete 0
@Friday Harbor 10
First Place Concrete to #5
#5 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Crosspoint 9
@Concrete 2
Second Place Out