WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Federal Way
  • Tahoma
  • Hazen
  • Decatur
  • Mount Rainier
  • Auburn Mountainview
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Kentridge
  • Todd Beamer
  • Kent Meridian
2019 North Puget Sound League 4A Boys Soccer Playoffs
SHARE

2019 North Puget Sound League

4A Boys Soccer Playoffs

Highline & Tahoma Stadiums
Sat, May 4

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

John Yellam EMail:jyellam@fwps.org

253-945-5420

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Olympic #1Federal Way
1Cascade #1Tahoma
2Cascade #2Hazen
2Olympic #2Decatur
3Cascade #3Mount Rainier
3Olympic #3Auburn Mountainview
4Olympic #4Auburn Riverside
4Cascade #4Kentridge
5Olympic #5Todd Beamer
5Cascade #5Kent Meridian
Sat, May 4
Highline & Tahoma Stadiums
at Tahoma Stadium
  
at Highline Stadium
 
   
#3 3 Mount Rainier
3 Auburn Mountain
   
#1 1 Tahoma 4
1 Federal Way 1
  
   
  
#4 4 Kentridge 2
4 Auburn Riversid 3
   
#2 2 Hazen 0
2 Decatur 3
  
   
  
#5 5 Kent Meridian
5 Todd Beamer
   
   

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Seeding to WCD/SW Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Loser Game 1
Third Place
Winner Game 2
Fourth Place
Loser Game 2
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Winner Game 5
Loser Game 5
Sat, May 4
Highline & Tahoma Stadiums
at Tahoma Stadium
  
at Highline Stadium
 
   
#3 3 Mount Rainier
3 Auburn Mountain
   
#1 1 Tahoma 4
1 Federal Way 1
  
   
  
#4 4 Kentridge 2
4 Auburn Riversid 3
   
#2 2 Hazen 0
2 Decatur 3
  
   
  
#5 5 Kent Meridian
5 Todd Beamer
   
   
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Seeding to WCD/SW Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Loser Game 1
Third Place
Winner Game 2
Fourth Place
Loser Game 2
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Winner Game 5
Loser Game 5
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 11:00 AM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Kent Meridian
@Todd Beamer
#2 1:00 PM
Tahoma HS
Hazen 0
@Decatur 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#4 1:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Kentridge 2
@Auburn Riverside 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#1 3:00 PM
Tahoma HS
Tahoma 4
@Federal Way 1
First Place Second Place
#3 3:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Mount Rainier
@Auburn Mountainview
Fifth Place Sixth Place