WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Fife
  • Port Angeles
  • White River
  • River Ridge
  • Lindbergh
  • North Kitsap
  • Steilacoom
  • Orting
  • Sequim
  • Eatonville
  • Franklin Pierce
  • North Mason
2019 West Central District 3 2A Baseball
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

2A Baseball

Franklin Pierce HS & Kitsap Co. Fairgrounds
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Fife
2OLY #1Port Angeles
3SPSL #2White River
4SPSL #3River Ridge
5SPSL #4Lindbergh
6OLY #2North Kitsap
7SPSL #5Steilacoom
8SPSL #6Orting
9OLY #3Sequim
10SPSL #7Eatonville
11SPSL #8Franklin Pierce
12OLY #4North Mason
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Franklin Pierce HS & Kitsap Co. Fairgrounds
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
         
#1 12 North Mason 15
5 Lindbergh 6
         
           
#5 12 North Mason 6
3 White River 0
      
      
#9 5 Lindbergh 0
9 Sequim 12
          
   
#15 9 Sequim 1
6 North Kitsap 5
    
#2 10 Eatonville 1
7 Steilacoom 6
    
#13 12 North Mason 0
2 Port Angeles 1
   
         
#6 7 Steilacoom 6
2 Port Angeles 11
     
     
#10 10 Eatonville 3
6 North Kitsap 6
         
#17 6 North Kitsap 6
3 White River 11
       
#3 11 Franklin Pierce 4
6 North Kitsap 14
       
#19 2 Port Angeles 3
1 Fife 2
         
#7 6 North Kitsap 9
4 River Ridge 10
     
     
#11 11 Franklin Pierce 2
7 Steilacoom 11
         
   
#16 7 Steilacoom 1
3 White River 3
    
#4 9 Sequim 10
8 Orting 3
    
#14 4 River Ridge 6
1 Fife 9
   
         
#8 9 Sequim 1
1 Fife 4
    
#18 12 North Mason 3
4 River Ridge 7
     
#12 8 Orting 2
3 White River 7
        
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Franklin Pierce HS & Kitsap Co. Fairgrounds
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
         
#1 12 North Mason 15
5 Lindbergh 6
         
           
#5 12 North Mason 6
3 White River 0
      
      
#9 5 Lindbergh 0
9 Sequim 12
          
   
#15 9 Sequim 1
6 North Kitsap 5
    
#2 10 Eatonville 1
7 Steilacoom 6
    
#13 12 North Mason 0
2 Port Angeles 1
   
         
#6 7 Steilacoom 6
2 Port Angeles 11
     
     
#10 10 Eatonville 3
6 North Kitsap 6
         
#17 6 North Kitsap 6
3 White River 11
       
#3 11 Franklin Pierce 4
6 North Kitsap 14
       
#19 2 Port Angeles 3
1 Fife 2
         
#7 6 North Kitsap 9
4 River Ridge 10
     
     
#11 11 Franklin Pierce 2
7 Steilacoom 11
         
   
#16 7 Steilacoom 1
3 White River 3
    
#4 9 Sequim 10
8 Orting 3
    
#14 4 River Ridge 6
1 Fife 9
   
         
#8 9 Sequim 1
1 Fife 4
    
#18 12 North Mason 3
4 River Ridge 7
     
#12 8 Orting 2
3 White River 7
        
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
North Mason 15
@Lindbergh 6
North Mason to #5 Lindbergh to #9
#3 10:00 AM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Franklin Pierce 4
@North Kitsap 14
North Kitsap to #7 Franklin Pierce to #11
#5 11:30 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
North Mason 6
@White River 0
North Mason to #13 White River to #12
#7 12:30 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
North Kitsap 9
@River Ridge 10
River Ridge to #14 North Kitsap to #10
#4 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Sequim 10
@Orting 3
Sequim to #8 Orting to #12
#2 3:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Eatonville 1
@Steilacoom 6
Steilacoom to #6 Eatonville to #10
#8 4:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Sequim 1
@Fife 4
Fife to #14 Sequim to #9
#6 5:30 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Steilacoom 6
@Port Angeles 11
Port Angeles to #13 Steilacoom to #11
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 2:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Franklin Pierce 2
@Steilacoom 11
Steilacoom to #16 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Fairgrounds
Lindbergh 0
@Sequim 12
Sequim to #15 Out
#12 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting 2
@White River 7
White River to #16 Out
#10 6:30 PM
Fairgrounds
Eatonville 3
@North Kitsap 6
North Kitsap to #15 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 9:30 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Steilacoom 1
@White River 3
White River to #17 Out
#13 11:00 AM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
North Mason 0
@Port Angeles 1
Port Angeles to #19 North Mason to #18
#15 12:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Sequim 1
@North Kitsap 5
North Kitsap to #17 Out
#14 2:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
River Ridge 6
@Fife 9
Fife to #19 River Ridge to #18
#17 2:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
North Kitsap 6
@White River 11
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#18 5:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
North Mason 3
@River Ridge 7
Third Place Fourth Place
#19 5:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Port Angeles 3
@Fife 2
First Place Second Place