WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Klahowya
  • Vashon Island
  • Bellevue Christian
  • Port Townsend
  • Charles Wright Acad.
2019 West Central District 3 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

1A Boys Soccer

Finals at Orting High School
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1Olympic #1Klahowya
1Nisqually #1Vashon Island
2Nisqually #2Bellevue Christian
2Olympic #2Port Townsend
3Olympic #3
3Nisqually #3Charles Wright Acad.
4Nisqually #4
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Orting High School
May 4
Play-In
at Nisqually #3
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
   
#2 3 Charles Wright 0
1 Vashon Island 2
      
         
#1 2 Port Townsend 0
3 Charles Wright 1
    
#4 1 Vashon Island 3
1 Klahowya 0
   
        
  
#3 2 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Klahowya 3
    
#6 1 Klahowya 2
2 Bellevue Chr 0
        
     
#5 3 Charles Wright 0
2 Bellevue Chr 1
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Orting High School
May 4
Play-In
at Nisqually #3
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
   
#2 3 Charles Wright 0
1 Vashon Island 2
      
         
#1 2 Port Townsend 0
3 Charles Wright 1
    
#4 1 Vashon Island 3
1 Klahowya 0
   
        
  
#3 2 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Klahowya 3
    
#6 1 Klahowya 2
2 Bellevue Chr 0
        
     
#5 3 Charles Wright 0
2 Bellevue Chr 1
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Curtis HS
Port Townsend 0
@Charles Wright Acad. 1
Charles Wright Acad. to #2 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Vashon Island HS
Charles Wright Acad. 0
@Vashon Island 2
Vashon Island to #4 Charles Wright Acad. to #5
#3 6:30 PM
Integrity Stadium
Bellevue Chr 0
@Klahowya 3
Klahowya to #4 Bellevue Chr to #5
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:30 PM
Orting HS
Vashon Island 3
@Klahowya 0
First Place Klahowya to #6
#5 7:30 PM
Orting HS
Charles Wright Acad. 0
@Bellevue Chr 1
Bellevue Chr to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
Orting HS
Klahowya 2
@Bellevue Chr 0
Second Place Out