WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Pe Ell
  • Adna
  • Ocosta
  • Toutle Lake
  • Onalaska
  • Raymond
  • Morton-White Pass
  • Winlock
  • Toledo
  • Napavine
  • Ilwaco
  • North Beach
2019 Southwest District 4 2B Softball
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

2B Softball

Borst Park, Centralia
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Pacific #1Pe Ell
1Central #1Adna
2Pacific #2Ocosta
2Central #2Toutle Lake
3Central #3Onalaska
3Pacific #3Raymond
4Central #4Morton-White Pass
5Central #5Winlock
6Central #6Toledo
7Central #7Napavine
8Pacific #4Ilwaco
9Pacific #5North Beach
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18
Borst Park, Centralia
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 17
  
May 13
  
May 15
  
May 17
  
May 18
 
         
#1 Winlock 15
Ilwaco 0
         
                  
      
#9 Winlock 7
Ocosta 13
    
#5 Winlock 1
Adna 14
      
   
#13 Toutle Lake 9
Ocosta 19
    
#2 Napavine 5
Onalaska 19
    
#11 Adna 10
Onalaska 0
   
              
#16 Ocosta 16
Onalaska 1
         
#6 Onalaska 11
Ocosta 5
     
  
#14 Onalaska 9
Toledo 4
     
#3 Toledo 11
Raymond 1
       
#17 Adna 0
PWV 7
              
     
#10 Toledo 12
Morton-White Pa 2
    
#7 Toledo 7
Toutle Lake 12
  
#12 Toutle Lake 1
PWV 13
  
#15 Toutle Lake 12
Toledo 1
       
#4 North Beach 1
Morton-White Pa 16
       
              
          
#8 Morton-White Pa 2
PWV 12
      
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Sixth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 18
Borst Park, Centralia
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 17
  
May 13
  
May 15
  
May 17
  
May 18
 
         
#1 Winlock 15
Ilwaco 0
         
                  
      
#9 Winlock 7
Ocosta 13
    
#5 Winlock 1
Adna 14
      
   
#13 Toutle Lake 9
Ocosta 19
    
#2 Napavine 5
Onalaska 19
    
#11 Adna 10
Onalaska 0
   
              
#16 Ocosta 16
Onalaska 1
         
#6 Onalaska 11
Ocosta 5
     
  
#14 Onalaska 9
Toledo 4
     
#3 Toledo 11
Raymond 1
       
#17 Adna 0
PWV 7
              
     
#10 Toledo 12
Morton-White Pa 2
    
#7 Toledo 7
Toutle Lake 12
  
#12 Toutle Lake 1
PWV 13
  
#15 Toutle Lake 12
Toledo 1
       
#4 North Beach 1
Morton-White Pa 16
       
              
          
#8 Morton-White Pa 2
PWV 12
      
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Loser Game 16
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Sixth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Monday, May 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Borst Park
Winlock 15
@Ilwaco 0
Winlock to #5 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Borst Park
Napavine 5
@Onalaska 19
Onalaska to #6 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Borst Park
Toledo 11
@Raymond 1
Toledo to #7 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Borst Park
North Beach 1
@Morton-White Pass 16
Morton-White Pass to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Winlock 1
@Adna 14
Adna to #11 Winlock to #9
#6 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Onalaska 11
@Ocosta 5
Onalaska to #11 Ocosta to #9
#7 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Toledo 7
@Toutle Lake 12
Toutle Lake to #12 Toledo to #10
#8 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Morton-White Pass 2
@PWV 12
PWV to #12 Morton-White Pass to #10
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
TBD
Winlock 7
@Ocosta 13
Ocosta to #13 Out
#10 4:00 PM
TBD
Toledo 12
@Morton-White Pass 2
Toledo to #14 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Borst Park
Adna 10
@Onalaska 0
Adna to #17 Onalaska to #14
#12 4:00 PM
Borst Park
Toutle Lake 1
@PWV 13
PWV to #17 Toutle Lake to #13
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Borst Park
Toutle Lake 9
@Ocosta 19
Ocosta to #16 Toutle Lake to #15
#14 12:00 PM
Borst Park
Onalaska 9
@Toledo 4
Onalaska to #16 Toledo to #15
#15 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Toutle Lake 12
@Toledo 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#16 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Ocosta 16
@Onalaska 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#17 2:00 PM
Borst Park
Adna 0
@PWV 7
Champion Second Place