WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Fife
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Sequim
  • Highline
  • Foss
  • Port Angeles
  • Washington
  • Renton
  • North Kitsap
  • Foster
  • River Ridge
  • Bremerton
2019 West Central District 3 2A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

2A Boys Soccer

Finals at Franklin Pierce Stadium
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Fife
2SPSL #2Franklin Pierce
3OLY #1Sequim
4SPSL #3Highline
5SPSL #4Foss
6OLY #2Port Angeles
7SPSL #5Washington
8SPSL #6Renton
9OLY #3North Kitsap
10SPSL #7Foster
11SPSL #8River Ridge
12OLY #4Bremerton
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Franklin Pierce Stadium
May 11
  
May 9
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
      
#1 11 River Ridge 3
7 Washington 4
      
        
#5 7 Washington 2
3 Sequim 4
   
   
#9 7 Washington 0
6 Port Angeles 5
       
     
#2 12 Bremerton 1
8 Renton 2
    
#11 3 Sequim 0
1 Fife 1
       
#6 8 Renton 1
1 Fife 2
  
#13 6 Port Angeles 2
4 Highline 1
         
     
#3 9 North Kitsap 2
5 Foss 3
     
       
#7 5 Foss 3
4 Highline 1
   
   
#10 8 Renton 1
4 Highline 2
       
     
#4 10 Foster 2
6 Port Angeles 6
    
#12 5 Foss 0
2 Franklin Pierce 1
       
#8 6 Port Angeles 1
2 Franklin Pierce 2
  
          
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Franklin Pierce Stadium
May 11
  
May 9
  
May 4
  
May 7
  
May 11
 
      
#1 11 River Ridge 3
7 Washington 4
      
        
#5 7 Washington 2
3 Sequim 4
   
   
#9 7 Washington 0
6 Port Angeles 5
       
     
#2 12 Bremerton 1
8 Renton 2
    
#11 3 Sequim 0
1 Fife 1
       
#6 8 Renton 1
1 Fife 2
  
#13 6 Port Angeles 2
4 Highline 1
         
     
#3 9 North Kitsap 2
5 Foss 3
     
       
#7 5 Foss 3
4 Highline 1
   
   
#10 8 Renton 1
4 Highline 2
       
     
#4 10 Foster 2
6 Port Angeles 6
    
#12 5 Foss 0
2 Franklin Pierce 1
       
#8 6 Port Angeles 1
2 Franklin Pierce 2
  
          
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
Peninsula College
Foster 2
@Port Angeles 6
Port Angeles to #8 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
River Ridge 3
@Washington 4
Washington to #5 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Bremerton 1
@Renton 2
Renton to #6 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
North Kitsap 2
@Foss 3
Foss to #7 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Renton 1
@Fife 2
Fife to #11 Renton to #10
#7 7:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Foss 3
@Highline 1
Foss to #12 Highline to #10
#8 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Port Angeles 1
@Franklin Pierce 2
Franklin Pierce to #12 Port Angeles to #9
#5 7:30 PM
Peninsula College
Washington 2
@Sequim 4
Sequim to #11 Washington to #9
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Washington 0
@Port Angeles 5
Port Angeles to #13 Out
#10 8:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Renton 1
@Highline 2
Highline to #13 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Port Angeles 2
@Highline 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#12 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Foss 0
@Franklin Pierce 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Sequim 0
@Fife 1
First Place Second Place