WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Tumwater
  • Columbia River
  • Woodland
  • Centralia
  • Aberdeen
  • Ridgefield
  • W F West
  • R A Long
2019 Southwest District 4 2A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

2A Boys Soccer

Area Sites
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Paul Huddleston EMail:huddlesp@woodlandschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$7 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)

Tournament Seeding

1Evco #1Tumwater
1GSHL #1Columbia River
2GSHL #2Woodland
2Evco #2Centralia
3Evco #3Aberdeen
3GSHL #3Ridgefield
4Evco #4W F West
4GSHL #4R A Long
5GSHL #5
5Independent
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Area Sites
May 11
at Higher Seed
or South Site
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
or North Site
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
or South Site
 
         
#1 4 R A Long 2
1 Tumwater 3
      
               
      
#5 4 R A Long 0
3 Aberdeen 4
    
#7 1 Tumwater 2
2 Woodland 3
   
   
#9 3 Aberdeen 3
2 Centralia 1
    
#2 3 Aberdeen 0
2 Woodland 1
     
            
#11 3 Aberdeen 2
3 Ridgefield 1
            
#12 2 Woodland 0
1 Columbia River 3
  
#10 3 Ridgefield 3
1 Tumwater 0
     
#3 3 Ridgefield 1
2 Centralia 2
     
            
     
#6 3 Ridgefield 1
4 W F West 0
    
#8 2 Centralia 1
1 Columbia River 4
   
        
#4 4 W F West 0
1 Columbia River 7
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Area Sites
May 11
at Higher Seed
or South Site
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
or North Site
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
or South Site
 
         
#1 4 R A Long 2
1 Tumwater 3
      
               
      
#5 4 R A Long 0
3 Aberdeen 4
    
#7 1 Tumwater 2
2 Woodland 3
   
   
#9 3 Aberdeen 3
2 Centralia 1
    
#2 3 Aberdeen 0
2 Woodland 1
     
            
#11 3 Aberdeen 2
3 Ridgefield 1
            
#12 2 Woodland 0
1 Columbia River 3
  
#10 3 Ridgefield 3
1 Tumwater 0
     
#3 3 Ridgefield 1
2 Centralia 2
     
            
     
#6 3 Ridgefield 1
4 W F West 0
    
#8 2 Centralia 1
1 Columbia River 4
   
        
#4 4 W F West 0
1 Columbia River 7
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
R A Long 2
@Tumwater 3
Tumwater to #7 R A Long to #5
#2 1:00 PM
Woodland HS
Aberdeen 0
@Woodland 1
Woodland to #7 Aberdeen to #5
#4 2:00 PM
Columbia River HS
W F West 0
@Columbia River 7
Columbia River to #8 W F West to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Tiger Stadium
Ridgefield 1
@Centralia 2
Centralia to #8 Ridgefield to #6
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Stewart Field
R A Long 0
@Aberdeen 4
Aberdeen to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Centralia 1
@Columbia River 4
Columbia River to #12 Centralia to #9
#7 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Tumwater 2
@Woodland 3
Woodland to #12 Tumwater to #10
#6 7:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Ridgefield 1
@W F West 0
Ridgefield to #10 Out
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 6:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Ridgefield 3
@Tumwater 0
Ridgefield to #11 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Woodland 0
@Columbia River 3
Champion Second Place
#9 7:00 PM
Tiger Stadium
Aberdeen 3
@Centralia 1
Aberdeen to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 7:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Aberdeen 2
@Ridgefield 1
Third Place Out