WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Columbia River
  • W F West
  • Tumwater
  • Ridgefield
  • R A Long
  • Rochester
  • Centralia
  • Woodland
2019 Southwest District 4 2A Baseball
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

2A Baseball

Ed Wheeler Field, Centralia & Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Paul Huddleston EMail:huddlesp@woodlandschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Columbia River
1EVCO #1W F West
2EVCO #2Tumwater
2GSHL #2Ridgefield
3GSHL #3R A Long
3EVCO #3Rochester
4EVCO #4Centralia
4GSHL #4Woodland
5GSHL #5
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Ed Wheeler Field, Centralia & Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 8
  
May 10
 
         
#1 3 R A Long 2
2 Tumwater 10
      
               
      
#6 3 R A Long 6
4 Centralia 3
    
#8 2 Tumwater 4
1 Columbia River 10
   
   
#11 3 R A Long 6
1 W F West 7
    
#2 4 Centralia 1
1 Columbia River 8
     
            
#12 1 W F West 14
2 Tumwater 6
            
#9 1 Columbia River 2
2 Ridgefield 4
  
#10 4 Woodland 3
2 Tumwater 7
     
#3 3 Rochester 3
2 Ridgefield 7
     
            
     
#5 3 Rochester 8
4 Woodland 12
    
#7 2 Ridgefield 1
1 W F West 0
   
        
#4 4 Woodland 0
1 W F West 10
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Ed Wheeler Field, Centralia & Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 8
  
May 10
 
         
#1 3 R A Long 2
2 Tumwater 10
      
               
      
#6 3 R A Long 6
4 Centralia 3
    
#8 2 Tumwater 4
1 Columbia River 10
   
   
#11 3 R A Long 6
1 W F West 7
    
#2 4 Centralia 1
1 Columbia River 8
     
            
#12 1 W F West 14
2 Tumwater 6
            
#9 1 Columbia River 2
2 Ridgefield 4
  
#10 4 Woodland 3
2 Tumwater 7
     
#3 3 Rochester 3
2 Ridgefield 7
     
            
     
#5 3 Rochester 8
4 Woodland 12
    
#7 2 Ridgefield 1
1 W F West 0
   
        
#4 4 Woodland 0
1 W F West 10
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 12
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 4:30 PM
TBD
Rochester 3
@Ridgefield 7
Ridgefield to #7 Rochester to #5
#1 4:30 PM
Tumwater HS
R A Long 2
@Tumwater 10
Tumwater to #8 R A Long to #6
#4 4:30 PM
WF West HS
Woodland 0
@W F West 10
W F West to #7 Woodland to #5
#2 4:30 PM
Columbia River HS
Centralia 1
@Columbia River 8
Columbia River to #8 Centralia to #6
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
WF West HS
Rochester 8
@Woodland 12
Woodland to #10 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Ed Wheeler Field
Ridgefield 1
@W F West 0
Ridgefield to #9 W F West to #11
#6 6:00 PM
WF West HS
R A Long 6
@Centralia 3
R A Long to #11 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Ed Wheeler Field
Tumwater 4
@Columbia River 10
Columbia River to #9 Tumwater to #10
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Columbia River 2
@Ridgefield 4
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 10:00 AM
Ed Wheeler Field
Woodland 3
@Tumwater 7
Tumwater to #12 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Ed Wheeler Field
R A Long 6
@W F West 7
W F West to #12 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Ed Wheeler Field
W F West 14
@Tumwater 6
Third Place Out