WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Forks
  • Toledo
  • Elma
  • Seton Catholic
  • Hoquiam
  • Columbia - White Salmon
  • Montesano
  • La Center
2019 Southwest District 4 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

1A Boys Soccer

Finals at Kings Way Christian High School
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Tim Trimble EMail:ttrimble@monteschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Evergreen #1Forks
1Trico #1Toledo
2Evergreen #2Elma
2Trico #2Seton Catholic
3Evergreen #3Hoquiam
3Trico #3Columbia - White Salmon
4Evergreen #4Montesano
4Trico #4La Center
9
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Kings Way Christian High School
  
May 10
Sites TBD
  
May 8
Sites TBD
  
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 8
Sites TBD
  
May 11
 
         
#1 3 Columbia - Whit 2
2 Elma 3
      
               
      
#5 3 Columbia - Whit 5
4 Montesano 2
    
#7 2 Elma 0
1 United 5
   
   
#9 3 Columbia - Whit 0
2 Seton Catholic 2
    
#2 4 Montesano 0
1 United 3
     
            
             
#12 1 United 7
1 Forks 0
   
#10 2 Elma 0
3 Hoquiam 3
     
#3 3 Hoquiam 1
2 Seton Catholic 5
     
             
     
#6 3 Hoquiam 5
4 La Center 0
    
#8 2 Seton Catholic 1
1 Forks 2
   
        
#4 4 La Center 2
1 Forks 3
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Winner Game 10
Mon, May 6 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Kings Way Christian High School
  
May 10
Sites TBD
  
May 8
Sites TBD
  
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 8
Sites TBD
  
May 11
 
         
#1 3 Columbia - Whit 2
2 Elma 3
      
               
      
#5 3 Columbia - Whit 5
4 Montesano 2
    
#7 2 Elma 0
1 United 5
   
   
#9 3 Columbia - Whit 0
2 Seton Catholic 2
    
#2 4 Montesano 0
1 United 3
     
            
             
#12 1 United 7
1 Forks 0
   
#10 2 Elma 0
3 Hoquiam 3
     
#3 3 Hoquiam 1
2 Seton Catholic 5
     
             
     
#6 3 Hoquiam 5
4 La Center 0
    
#8 2 Seton Catholic 1
1 Forks 2
   
        
#4 4 La Center 2
1 Forks 3
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Winner Game 10
 
Monday, May 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Seton Catholic HS
Hoquiam 1
@Seton Catholic 5
Seton Catholic to #8 Hoquiam to #6
#1 5:30 PM
Elma HS
Columbia - White Salmon 2
@Elma 3
Elma to #7 Columbia - White Salmon to #5
#4 5:30 PM
Forks HS
La Center 2
@Forks 3
Forks to #8 La Center to #6
#2 7:00 PM
Winlock HS
Montesano 0
@United 3
United to #7 Montesano to #5
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Seton Catholic HS
Columbia - White Salmon 5
@Montesano 2
Columbia - White Salmon to #9 Out
#6 5:00 PM
Tenino HS
Hoquiam 5
@La Center 0
Hoquiam to #10 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Montesano HS
Seton Catholic 1
@Forks 2
Forks to #12 Seton Catholic to #9
#7 7:00 PM
Tenino HS
Elma 0
@United 5
United to #12 Elma to #10
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:30 PM
Seton Catholic HS
Columbia - White Salmon 0
@Seton Catholic 2
Third Place Out
#10 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Elma 0
@Hoquiam 3
Fourth Place Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Seton Catholic HS
United 7
@Forks 0
Champion Second Place