WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Monroe
  • Richland
  • Moses Lake
  • Hanford
  • Camas
  • Skyview
  • Puyallup
  • Curtis
  • Tahoma
  • Federal Way
  • Olympia
  • Skyline
  • Issaquah
  • Inglemoor
  • Eastlake
  • Central Valley
2019 WIAA 4A
State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 4A
State Baseball

Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Monroe
1D8 #1Richland
1D6 #1Moses Lake
1D8 #2Hanford
1D3/4 #1Camas
1D3/4 #5Skyview
1D3/4 #2Puyallup
1D3/4 #7Curtis
1D3/4 #4Tahoma
1D3/4 #3Federal Way
1D3/4 #6Olympia
1D1/2 #1Skyline
1D1/2 #5Issaquah
1D1/2 #2Inglemoor
1D1/2 #4Eastlake
1D8 #3Central Valley
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Central Valley 2
Federal Way 6
         
         
  
#9 Federal Way 0
Olympia 8
      
#2 Olympia 8
Skyline 6
        
        
     
#13 Olympia 3
Issaquah 2
   
#3 Tahoma 3
Monroe 0
        
        
  
#10 Tahoma 5
Issaquah 7
      
#4 Issaquah 5
Camas 1
        
        
        
#16 Olympia 3
Moses Lake 5
#5 Skyview 1
Inglemoor 0
        
        
  
#11 Skyview 1
Eastlake 0
      
#6 Eastlake 2
Puyallup 1
        
        
     
#14 Skyview 0
Moses Lake 3
   
#7 Hanford 1
Moses Lake 3
        
        
  
#12 Moses Lake 5
Richland 0
      
#8 Curtis 3
Richland 5
       
#15 Issaquah 2
Skyview 0
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Central Valley 2
Federal Way 6
         
         
  
#9 Federal Way 0
Olympia 8
      
#2 Olympia 8
Skyline 6
        
        
     
#13 Olympia 3
Issaquah 2
   
#3 Tahoma 3
Monroe 0
        
        
  
#10 Tahoma 5
Issaquah 7
      
#4 Issaquah 5
Camas 1
        
        
        
#16 Olympia 3
Moses Lake 5
#5 Skyview 1
Inglemoor 0
        
        
  
#11 Skyview 1
Eastlake 0
      
#6 Eastlake 2
Puyallup 1
        
        
     
#14 Skyview 0
Moses Lake 3
   
#7 Hanford 1
Moses Lake 3
        
        
  
#12 Moses Lake 5
Richland 0
      
#8 Curtis 3
Richland 5
       
#15 Issaquah 2
Skyview 0
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Central Valley 2
@Federal Way 6
Federal Way to #9 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Richland HS
Hanford 1
@Moses Lake 3
Moses Lake to #12 Out
#5 10:00 AM
Heritage Park
Skyview 1
@Inglemoor 0
Skyview to #11 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Propstra Stadium
Tahoma 3
@Monroe 0
Tahoma to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Olympia 8
@Skyline 6
Olympia to #9 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Richland HS
Curtis 3
@Richland 5
Richland to #12 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Heritage Park
Eastlake 2
@Puyallup 1
Eastlake to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Issaquah 5
@Camas 1
Issaquah to #10 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Federal Way 0
@Olympia 8
Olympia to #13 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Richland HS
Moses Lake 5
@Richland 0
Moses Lake to #14 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Heritage Park
Skyview 1
@Eastlake 0
Skyview to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Tahoma 5
@Issaquah 7
Issaquah to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Olympia 3
@Issaquah 2
Olympia to #16 Issaquah to #15
#14 7:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Skyview 0
@Moses Lake 3
Moses Lake to #16 Skyview to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Issaquah 2
@Skyview 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 7:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Olympia 3
@Moses Lake 5
Champion Second Place