WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Arlington
  • Kamiakin
  • Mountain View
  • Peninsula
  • Timberline
  • Capital
  • Gig Harbor
  • Mercer Island
  • O
  • Ingraham
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Lake Washington
  • Shorewood
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Everett
  • Mt. Spokane
2019 WIAA 3A
State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 3A
State Baseball

Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #3Arlington
1D8 #1Kamiakin
1D3/4 #2Mountain View
1D3/4 #5Peninsula
1D3/4 #3Timberline
1D3/4 #4Capital
1D3/4 #1Gig Harbor
1D2 #1Mercer Island
1D2 #2O'Dea
1D2 #3Ingraham
1D2 #4Bishop Blanchet
1D2 #5Lake Washington
1D1 #2Shorewood
1D1 #4Edmonds-Woodway
1D1 #1Everett
1D8 #2Mt. Spokane
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Arlington 6
O'Dea 7
         
         
  
#9 O'Dea 12
Peninsula 4
      
#2 Peninsula 6
Everett 2
        
        
     
#13 O'Dea 3
Capital 0
   
#3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Mountain View 8
        
        
  
#10 Mountain View 2
Capital 6
      
#4 Capital 7
Mercer Island 1
        
        
        
#16 O'Dea 2
Lake Washington 3
#5 Ingraham 3
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#11 Ingraham 2
Gig Harbor 15
      
#6 Bishop Blanchet 1
Gig Harbor 2
        
        
     
#14 Gig Harbor 0
Lake Washington 7
   
#7 Mt. Spokane 2
Timberline 1
        
        
  
#12 Mt. Spokane 2
Lake Washington 10
      
#8 Lake Washington 10
Kamiakin 4
       
#15 Capital 4
Gig Harbor 11
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Arlington 6
O'Dea 7
         
         
  
#9 O'Dea 12
Peninsula 4
      
#2 Peninsula 6
Everett 2
        
        
     
#13 O'Dea 3
Capital 0
   
#3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Mountain View 8
        
        
  
#10 Mountain View 2
Capital 6
      
#4 Capital 7
Mercer Island 1
        
        
        
#16 O'Dea 2
Lake Washington 3
#5 Ingraham 3
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#11 Ingraham 2
Gig Harbor 15
      
#6 Bishop Blanchet 1
Gig Harbor 2
        
        
     
#14 Gig Harbor 0
Lake Washington 7
   
#7 Mt. Spokane 2
Timberline 1
        
        
  
#12 Mt. Spokane 2
Lake Washington 10
      
#8 Lake Washington 10
Kamiakin 4
       
#15 Capital 4
Gig Harbor 11
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Sherman Anderson Field
Arlington 6
@O'Dea 7
O'Dea to #9 Out
#5 10:00 AM
Heidelberg Park
Ingraham 3
@Shorewood 1
Ingraham to #11 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Yakima County Stadium
Mt. Spokane 2
@Timberline 1
Mt. Spokane to #12 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Bannerwood Park
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Mountain View 8
Mountain View to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Sherman Anderson Field
Peninsula 6
@Everett 2
Peninsula to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #11 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Lake Washington 10
@Kamiakin 4
Lake Washington to #12 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Capital 7
@Mercer Island 1
Capital to #10 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Sherman Anderson Field
O'Dea 12
@Peninsula 4
O'Dea to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Ingraham 2
@Gig Harbor 15
Gig Harbor to #14 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Mt. Spokane 2
@Lake Washington 10
Lake Washington to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Mountain View 2
@Capital 6
Capital to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
O'Dea 3
@Capital 0
O'Dea to #16 Capital to #15
#14 1:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Gig Harbor 0
@Lake Washington 7
Lake Washington to #16 Gig Harbor to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Capital 4
@Gig Harbor 11
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
O'Dea 2
@Lake Washington 3
Champion Second Place