WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden
  • Selah
  • Ellensburg
  • Ridgefield
  • W F West
  • River Ridge
  • Columbia River
  • Port Angeles
  • North Mason
  • North Kitsap
  • Fife
  • White River
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sehome
  • West Valley (Spokane)
2019 WIAA 2A State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2A

State Baseball

Yakima County Stadium
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Lynden
1D5/6/7 #1Selah
1D5/6/7 #3Ellensburg
1D4 #1Ridgefield
1D4 #3W F West
1D3 #3River Ridge
1D4 #2Columbia River
1D3 #1Port Angeles
1D3 #4North Mason
1D3 #6North Kitsap
1D3 #2Fife
1D3 #5White River
1D1/2 #1Liberty (Renton)
1D1/2 #2Archbishop Murphy
1D1/2 #4Sehome
1D5/6/7 #2West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Yakima County Stadium
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Lynden 2
Fife 7
         
         
  
#9 Fife 5
Liberty (Renton 4
      
#2 North Mason 3
Liberty (Renton 4
        
        
     
#13 Fife 2
Sehome 0
   
#3 Columbia River 5
West Valley (Sp 1
        
        
  
#10 Columbia River 2
Sehome 6
      
#4 Sehome 3
Port Angeles 2
        
        
        
#16 Fife 1
Selah 7
#5 W F West 2
Archbishop Murp 3
        
        
  
#11 Archbishop Murp 7
Ridgefield 2
      
#6 White River 3
Ridgefield 9
        
        
     
#14 Archbishop Murp 0
Selah 3
   
#7 Ellensburg 7
River Ridge 3
        
        
  
#12 Ellensburg 0
Selah 5
      
#8 North Kitsap 1
Selah 4
       
#15 Sehome 3
Archbishop Murp 4
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Yakima County Stadium
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Lynden 2
Fife 7
         
         
  
#9 Fife 5
Liberty (Renton 4
      
#2 North Mason 3
Liberty (Renton 4
        
        
     
#13 Fife 2
Sehome 0
   
#3 Columbia River 5
West Valley (Sp 1
        
        
  
#10 Columbia River 2
Sehome 6
      
#4 Sehome 3
Port Angeles 2
        
        
        
#16 Fife 1
Selah 7
#5 W F West 2
Archbishop Murp 3
        
        
  
#11 Archbishop Murp 7
Ridgefield 2
      
#6 White River 3
Ridgefield 9
        
        
     
#14 Archbishop Murp 0
Selah 3
   
#7 Ellensburg 7
River Ridge 3
        
        
  
#12 Ellensburg 0
Selah 5
      
#8 North Kitsap 1
Selah 4
       
#15 Sehome 3
Archbishop Murp 4
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Lynden 2
@Fife 7
Fife to #9 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Auburn HS
Columbia River 5
@West Valley (Spokane) 1
Columbia River to #10 Out
#5 10:00 AM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
W F West 2
@Archbishop Murphy 3
Archbishop Murphy to #11 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Johnson-OBrien Stadium
Ellensburg 7
@River Ridge 3
Ellensburg to #12 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
North Mason 3
@Liberty (Renton) 4
Liberty (Renton) to #9 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Auburn HS
Sehome 3
@Port Angeles 2
Sehome to #10 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
White River 3
@Ridgefield 9
Ridgefield to #11 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Johnson-OBrien Stadium
North Kitsap 1
@Selah 4
Selah to #12 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Daniels Field, Anac.
Fife 5
@Liberty (Renton) 4
Fife to #13 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Auburn HS
Columbia River 2
@Sehome 6
Sehome to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Archbishop Murphy 7
@Ridgefield 2
Archbishop Murphy to #14 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Johnson-OBrien Stadium
Ellensburg 0
@Selah 5
Selah to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Fife 2
@Sehome 0
Fife to #16 Sehome to #15
#14 7:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Archbishop Murphy 0
@Selah 3
Selah to #16 Archbishop Murphy to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Sehome 3
@Archbishop Murphy 4
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 7:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Fife 1
@Selah 7
Champion Second Place