WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Jackson
  • Ferris
  • Sunnyside
  • Pasco
  • Sumner
  • Auburn Mountainview
  • Hazen
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Puyallup
  • Tahoma
  • Federal Way
  • Mount Si
  • Issaquah
  • Inglemoor
  • Mariner
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
2019 WIAA 4A State Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA 4A

State Boys Soccer

Sparks Stadium
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

1st & 2nd Rounds:
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Semi's & Finals:
Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #1Jackson
1D8 #1Ferris
1D6 #1Sunnyside
1D8 #2Pasco
1D3/4 #5Sumner
1D3/4 #7Auburn Mountainview
1D3/4 #6Hazen
1D3/4 #3Rogers (Puyallup)
1D3/4 #1Puyallup
1D3/4 #2Tahoma
1D3/4 #4Federal Way
1D1/2 #2Mount Si
1D1/2 #3Issaquah
1D1/2 #4Inglemoor
1D1/2 #5Mariner
1D8 #3Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25
Sparks Stadium
May 13-15
  
May 17-18
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Sumner 1
Mount Si 2
         
         
  
#9 Mount Si 3
Issaquah 2
      
#2 Issaquah 4
Tahoma 1
        
        
     
#13 Mount Si 2
Ferris 1
   
#3 Pasco 2
Sunnyside 1
        
        
  
#10 Pasco 2
Ferris 3
      
#4 Auburn Mountain 0
Ferris 3
        
        
        
#16 Mount Si 1
Puyallup 2
#5 Inglemoor 2
Rogers (Puyallu 0
        
        
  
#11 Inglemoor 1
Puyallup 3
      
#6 Mariner 0
Puyallup 4
        
        
     
#14 Puyallup 4
Jackson 0
   
#7 Gonzaga Prep 1
Federal Way 2
        
        
  
#12 Federal Way 1
Jackson 2
      
#8 Hazen 0
Jackson 3
       
#15 Ferris 1
Jackson 2
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25
Sparks Stadium
May 13-15
  
May 17-18
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Sumner 1
Mount Si 2
         
         
  
#9 Mount Si 3
Issaquah 2
      
#2 Issaquah 4
Tahoma 1
        
        
     
#13 Mount Si 2
Ferris 1
   
#3 Pasco 2
Sunnyside 1
        
        
  
#10 Pasco 2
Ferris 3
      
#4 Auburn Mountain 0
Ferris 3
        
        
        
#16 Mount Si 1
Puyallup 2
#5 Inglemoor 2
Rogers (Puyallu 0
        
        
  
#11 Inglemoor 1
Puyallup 3
      
#6 Mariner 0
Puyallup 4
        
        
     
#14 Puyallup 4
Jackson 0
   
#7 Gonzaga Prep 1
Federal Way 2
        
        
  
#12 Federal Way 1
Jackson 2
      
#8 Hazen 0
Jackson 3
       
#15 Ferris 1
Jackson 2
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Sunnyside HS
Pasco 2
@Sunnyside 1
Pasco to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Federal Way Memorial Field
Gonzaga Prep 1
@Federal Way 2
Federal Way to #12 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Hazen 0
@Jackson 3
Jackson to #12 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Tahoma HS
Issaquah 4
@Tahoma 1
Issaquah to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Ferris HS
Auburn Mountainview 0
@Ferris 3
Ferris to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Mariner 0
@Puyallup 4
Puyallup to #11 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Mt. Si HS
Sumner 1
@Mount Si 2
Mount Si to #9 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Inglemoor 2
@Rogers (Puyallup) 0
Inglemoor to #11 Out
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Federal Way 1
@Jackson 2
Jackson to #14 Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Inglemoor 1
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #14 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Ferris HS
Pasco 2
@Ferris 3
Ferris to #13 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Mount Si 3
@Issaquah 2
Mount Si to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Mount Si 2
@Ferris 1
Mount Si to #16 Ferris to #15
#14 8:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Puyallup 4
@Jackson 0
Puyallup to #16 Jackson to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Ferris 1
@Jackson 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 5:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Mount Si 1
@Puyallup 2
Champion Second Place