WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Grandview
  • Ellensburg
  • Woodland
  • Aberdeen
  • Columbia River
  • Sequim
  • Port Angeles
  • Fife
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Highline
  • Foss
  • Liberty
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Sehome
  • Toppenish
2019 WIAA 2A State Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2A

State Boys Soccer

Sunset Chev Stadium
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

1st & 2nd Rounds:
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Semi's & Finals:
Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Burlington-Edison
1D5/6/7 #3Grandview
1D5/6/7 #2Ellensburg
1D4 #2Woodland
1D4 #3Aberdeen
1D4 #1Columbia River
1D3 #2Sequim
1D3 #5Port Angeles
1D3 #1Fife
1D3 #3Franklin Pierce
1D3 #6Highline
1D3 #4Foss
1D1/2 #2Liberty
1D1/2 #4Mountlake Terrace
1D1/2 #1Sehome
1D5/6/7 #1Toppenish
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25
Sunset Chev Stadium
May 13-15
  
May 17-18
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Woodland 3
Sequim 2
         
         
  
#9 Woodland 0
Sehome 4
      
#2 Port Angeles 1
Sehome 3
        
        
     
#13 Sehome 2
Toppenish 1
   
#3 Mountlake Terra 0
Ellensburg 1
        
        
  
#10 Ellensburg 0
Toppenish 2
      
#4 Highline 1
Toppenish 7
        
        
        
#16 Sehome 1
Columbia River 0
#5 Burlington-Edis 0
Franklin Pierce 1
        
        
  
#11 Franklin Pierce 1
Columbia River 4
      
#6 Foss 1
Columbia River 3
        
        
     
#14 Columbia River 1
Fife 0
   
#7 Aberdeen 1
Liberty 2
        
        
  
#12 Liberty 1
Fife 2
      
#8 Grandview 0
Fife 2
       
#15 Toppenish 1
Fife 0
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, May 13 - Sat, May 25
Sunset Chev Stadium
May 13-15
  
May 17-18
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Woodland 3
Sequim 2
         
         
  
#9 Woodland 0
Sehome 4
      
#2 Port Angeles 1
Sehome 3
        
        
     
#13 Sehome 2
Toppenish 1
   
#3 Mountlake Terra 0
Ellensburg 1
        
        
  
#10 Ellensburg 0
Toppenish 2
      
#4 Highline 1
Toppenish 7
        
        
        
#16 Sehome 1
Columbia River 0
#5 Burlington-Edis 0
Franklin Pierce 1
        
        
  
#11 Franklin Pierce 1
Columbia River 4
      
#6 Foss 1
Columbia River 3
        
        
     
#14 Columbia River 1
Fife 0
   
#7 Aberdeen 1
Liberty 2
        
        
  
#12 Liberty 1
Fife 2
      
#8 Grandview 0
Fife 2
       
#15 Toppenish 1
Fife 0
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Civic Stadium
Port Angeles 1
@Sehome 3
Sehome to #9 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Burlington-Edison 0
@Franklin Pierce 1
Franklin Pierce to #11 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Toppenish HS
Highline 1
@Toppenish 7
Toppenish to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Foss 1
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
EHS Soccer Field (Varsity)
Mountlake Terrace 0
@Ellensburg 1
Ellensburg to #10 Out
#8 5:30 PM
Fife HS
Grandview 0
@Fife 2
Fife to #12 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Peninsula College
Woodland 3
@Sequim 2
Woodland to #9 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Liberty HS
Aberdeen 1
@Liberty 2
Liberty to #12 Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
WWU
Woodland 0
@Sehome 4
Sehome to #13 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Toppenish HS
Ellensburg 0
@Toppenish 2
Toppenish to #13 Out
#12 3:00 PM
Fife HS
Liberty 1
@Fife 2
Fife to #14 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Franklin Pierce 1
@Columbia River 4
Columbia River to #14 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Sehome 2
@Toppenish 1
Sehome to #16 Toppenish to #15
#14 8:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Columbia River 1
@Fife 0
Columbia River to #16 Fife to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Toppenish 1
@Fife 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 5:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Sehome 1
@Columbia River 0
Champion Second Place