WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Naches Valley
  • Warden
  • Cle Elum
  • College Place
  • Connell
  • Granger
  • Royal
  • Zillah
2019 SCAC 1A District Softball
SHARE

2019 SCAC

1A District Softball

Connell High School
Thu, May 16 - Sat, May 18

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Games at All Sites
Adults & Students w/out ASB $7.00.
Senior Citizens & Students w/ASB $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1West #1Naches Valley
1East #1Warden
2West #2Cle Elum
2East #2College Place
3East #3Connell
3West #3Granger
4East #4Royal
4West #4Zillah
5East #5
Thu, May 16 - Sat, May 18
Connell High School
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 16 & 17
at Higher Seed
May 16
  
May 18
Connell HS
May 16
  
May 18
Connell HS
May 16
 
         
#1 3 Connell 6
2 Cle Elum 9
      
               
      
#5 3 Connell 8
4 Zillah 5
    
#7 2 Cle Elum 0
1 Warden 2
   
   
#9 3 Connell 0
2 College Place 11
    
#2 4 Zillah 0
1 Warden 15
     
            
#11 2 College Place 7
2 Cle Elum 8
            
#12 1 Warden 13
4 Royal 1
  
#10 2 Cle Elum 11
1 Naches Valley 9
     
#3 3 Granger 1
2 College Place 11
     
            
     
#6 3 Granger 0
1 Naches Valley 11
    
#8 2 College Place 7
4 Royal 8
   
        
#4 4 Royal 5
1 Naches Valley 1
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Thu, May 16 - Sat, May 18
Connell High School
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 18
Connell HS
  
May 16 & 17
at Higher Seed
May 16
  
May 18
Connell HS
May 16
  
May 18
Connell HS
May 16
 
         
#1 3 Connell 6
2 Cle Elum 9
      
               
      
#5 3 Connell 8
4 Zillah 5
    
#7 2 Cle Elum 0
1 Warden 2
   
   
#9 3 Connell 0
2 College Place 11
    
#2 4 Zillah 0
1 Warden 15
     
            
#11 2 College Place 7
2 Cle Elum 8
            
#12 1 Warden 13
4 Royal 1
  
#10 2 Cle Elum 11
1 Naches Valley 9
     
#3 3 Granger 1
2 College Place 11
     
            
     
#6 3 Granger 0
1 Naches Valley 11
    
#8 2 College Place 7
4 Royal 8
   
        
#4 4 Royal 5
1 Naches Valley 1
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Warden HS
Zillah 0
@Warden 15
Warden to #7 Zillah to #5
#3 4:00 PM
College Place HS
Granger 1
@College Place 11
College Place to #8 Granger to #6
#4 4:00 PM
Naches Valley HS
Royal 5
@Naches Valley 1
Royal to #8 Naches Valley to #6
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Cle Elum HS
Connell 6
@Cle Elum 9
Cle Elum to #7 Connell to #5
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 TBD
Lower Field
Cle Elum 0
@Warden 2
Warden to #12 Cle Elum to #10
#8 TBD
Upper Field
College Place 7
@Royal 8
Royal to #12 College Place to #9
#9 TBD
Lower Field
Connell 0
@College Place 11
College Place to #11 Out
#10 TBD
Upper Field
Cle Elum 11
@Naches Valley 9
Cle Elum to #11 Out
#11 TBD
Lower Field
College Place 7
@Cle Elum 8
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 TBD
Upper Field
Warden 13
@Royal 1
Champion Second Place
#5 10:00 AM
Lower Field
Connell 8
@Zillah 5
Connell to #9 Out
#6 10:00 AM
Upper Field
Granger 0
@Naches Valley 11
Naches Valley to #10 Out