WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Naches Valley
  • Warden
  • Royal
  • Zillah
  • La Salle
  • College Place
  • Cle Elum
  • Kiona Benton
2019 SCAC 1A District Baseball
SHARE

2019 SCAC

1A District Baseball

Finals at Connell High School
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Games at All Sites
Adults & Students w/out ASB $7.00.
Senior Citizens & Students w/ASB $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1West #1Naches Valley
1East #1Warden
2East #2Royal
2West #2Zillah
3West #3La Salle
3East #3College Place
4West #4Cle Elum
4East #4Kiona Benton
5East #5
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Connell High School
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
 
         
#1 3 La Salle 1
2 Royal 9
      
               
      
#5 3 La Salle 6
1 Naches Valley 16
    
#7 2 Royal 4
4 Kiona Benton 2
   
   
#9 1 Naches Valley 0
2 Zillah 12
    
#2 4 Kiona Benton 5
1 Naches Valley 3
     
            
#11 2 Zillah 0
3 College Place 7
            
#12 2 Royal 5
1 Warden 4
  
#10 4 Kiona Benton 4
3 College Place 6
     
#3 3 College Place 9
2 Zillah 12
     
            
     
#6 3 College Place 12
4 Cle Elum 0
    
#8 2 Zillah 0
1 Warden 4
   
        
#4 4 Cle Elum 0
1 Warden 10
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Connell High School
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 10
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
 
         
#1 3 La Salle 1
2 Royal 9
      
               
      
#5 3 La Salle 6
1 Naches Valley 16
    
#7 2 Royal 4
4 Kiona Benton 2
   
   
#9 1 Naches Valley 0
2 Zillah 12
    
#2 4 Kiona Benton 5
1 Naches Valley 3
     
            
#11 2 Zillah 0
3 College Place 7
            
#12 2 Royal 5
1 Warden 4
  
#10 4 Kiona Benton 4
3 College Place 6
     
#3 3 College Place 9
2 Zillah 12
     
            
     
#6 3 College Place 12
4 Cle Elum 0
    
#8 2 Zillah 0
1 Warden 4
   
        
#4 4 Cle Elum 0
1 Warden 10
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
TBD
La Salle 1
@Royal 9
Royal to #7 La Salle to #5
#2 4:00 PM
TBD
Kiona Benton 5
@Naches Valley 3
Kiona Benton to #7 Naches Valley to #5
#3 4:00 PM
TBD
College Place 9
@Zillah 12
Zillah to #8 College Place to #6
#4 4:00 PM
TBD
Cle Elum 0
@Warden 10
Warden to #8 Cle Elum to #6
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
TBD
La Salle 6
@Naches Valley 16
Naches Valley to #9 Out
#6 4:00 PM
TBD
College Place 12
@Cle Elum 0
College Place to #10 Out
#7 4:00 PM
TBD
Royal 4
@Kiona Benton 2
Royal to #12 Kiona Benton to #10
#8 4:00 PM
TBD
Zillah 0
@Warden 4
Warden to #12 Zillah to #9
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
Connell HS
Naches Valley 0
@Zillah 12
Zillah to #11 Out
#10 11:00 AM
Connell HS
Kiona Benton 4
@College Place 6
College Place to #11 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Connell HS
Zillah 0
@College Place 7
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 1:00 PM
Connell HS
Royal 5
@Warden 4
Champion Second Place