WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Auburn
  • Tahoma
  • Federal Way
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Kentwood
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Todd Beamer
  • Kentridge
  • Mount Rainier
  • Enumclaw
  • Auburn Mountainview
  • Kentlake
2019 NPSL 4A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE

2019 NPSL

4A Fastpitch Softball

Kent Service Club Ballfields
Thu, May 9 - Fri, May 10

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Olympic #1Auburn
1Cascade #1Tahoma
2Olympic #2Federal Way
2Cascade #2Kennedy Catholic
3Cascade #3Kentwood
3Olympic #3Auburn Riverside
4Olympic #4Todd Beamer
4Cascade #4Kentridge
5Cascade #5Mount Rainier
5Olympic #5Enumclaw
6Olympic #6Auburn Mountainview
6Cascade #6Kentlake
Thu, May 9 - Fri, May 10
Kent Service Club Ballfields
May 10
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 10
  
May 10
 
            
#9 2 Federal Way 1
1 Tahoma 6
   
               
              
#15 1 Tahoma 10
1 Auburn 2
            
#10 2 Kennedy Catholi 2
1 Auburn 13
  
      
#1 6 Auburn Mountain 3
3 Kentwood 14
       
             
#14 2 Federal Way 4
2 Kennedy Catholi 5
   
#7 6 Auburn Mountain 12
5 Mount Rainier 15
    
#5 3 Kentwood 9
4 Todd Beamer 2
     
     
#2 5 Mount Rainier 5
4 Todd Beamer 8
       
             
#11 5 Mount Rainier 1
4 Kentridge 11
          
#12 3 Kentwood 0
3 Auburn Riversid 11
   
     
#3 6 Kentlake 0
3 Auburn Riversid 13
        
             
   
#8 6 Kentlake 7
4 Kentridge 21
    
#6 3 Auburn Riversid 13
5 Enumclaw 1
      
     
#4 5 Enumclaw 8
4 Kentridge 3
        
             
           
#13 4 Todd Beamer 9
5 Enumclaw 8
   
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Thu, May 9 - Fri, May 10
Kent Service Club Ballfields
May 10
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 10
  
May 10
 
            
#9 2 Federal Way 1
1 Tahoma 6
   
               
              
#15 1 Tahoma 10
1 Auburn 2
            
#10 2 Kennedy Catholi 2
1 Auburn 13
  
      
#1 6 Auburn Mountain 3
3 Kentwood 14
       
             
#14 2 Federal Way 4
2 Kennedy Catholi 5
   
#7 6 Auburn Mountain 12
5 Mount Rainier 15
    
#5 3 Kentwood 9
4 Todd Beamer 2
     
     
#2 5 Mount Rainier 5
4 Todd Beamer 8
       
             
#11 5 Mount Rainier 1
4 Kentridge 11
          
#12 3 Kentwood 0
3 Auburn Riversid 11
   
     
#3 6 Kentlake 0
3 Auburn Riversid 13
        
             
   
#8 6 Kentlake 7
4 Kentridge 21
    
#6 3 Auburn Riversid 13
5 Enumclaw 1
      
     
#4 5 Enumclaw 8
4 Kentridge 3
        
             
           
#13 4 Todd Beamer 9
5 Enumclaw 8
   
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Mountainview 3
@Kentwood 14
Kentwood to #5 Auburn Mountainview to #7
#2 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Mount Rainier 5
@Todd Beamer 8
Todd Beamer to #5 Mount Rainier to #7
#3 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentlake 0
@Auburn Riverside 13
Auburn Riverside to #6 Kentlake to #8
#4 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Enumclaw 8
@Kentridge 3
Enumclaw to #6 Kentridge to #8
#5 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentwood 9
@Todd Beamer 2
Kentwood to #12 Todd Beamer to #13
#6 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Riverside 13
@Enumclaw 1
Auburn Riverside to #12 Enumclaw to #13
#7 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Mountainview 12
@Mount Rainier 15
Mount Rainier to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentlake 7
@Kentridge 21
Kentridge to #11 Out
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Federal Way 1
@Tahoma 6
Tahoma to #15 Federal Way to #14
#10 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kennedy Catholic 2
@Auburn 13
Auburn to #15 Kennedy Catholic to #14
#13 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Todd Beamer 9
@Enumclaw 8
Out Out
#11 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Mount Rainier 1
@Kentridge 11
Out Out
#12 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentwood 0
@Auburn Riverside 11
Out Out
#14 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Federal Way 4
@Kennedy Catholic 5
Out Out
#15 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Tahoma 10
@Auburn 2
Out Out