WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • North Kitsap
  • East Valley (Yakima)
  • W F West
  • Port Angeles
  • Lakewood
  • Ridgefield
  • White River
  • Ephrata
  • Selah
  • Sequim
  • Tumwater
  • Sehome
  • Lynden
  • Olympic
  • Eatonville
  • Woodland
2019 WIAA 2A State Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2A

State Softball

Carlon Park, Selah
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1North Kitsap
2East Valley (Yakima)
3W F West
4Port Angeles
5Lakewood
6Ridgefield
7White River
8Ephrata
9Selah
10Sequim
11Tumwater
12Sehome
13Lynden
14Olympic
15Eatonville
16Woodland
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Carlon Park, Selah
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 North Kitsap 3
East Valley (Ya 5
         
                        
            
#16 North Kitsap 0
Port Angeles 6
    
#9 East Valley (Ya 2
W F West 5
      
         
#20 Port Angeles 10
Lynden 12
    
#2 W F West 19
Port Angeles 2
        
                     
      
#24 Lynden 8
Lakewood 7
            
#13 W F West 13
Ridgefield 3
   
   
#26 Lynden 0
Ridgefield 11
    
#21 Selah 4
Lakewood 13
     
#3 Lakewood 0
Ridgefield 4
        
                    
          
#17 Lakewood 1
White River 0
    
#10 Ridgefield 6
Ephrata 0
      
              
#4 White River 3
Ephrata 9
        
                      
#28 Ridgefield 8
Tumwater 2
                      
#15 W F West 0
Woodland 3
              
#5 Selah 6
Sequim 4
        
                      
            
#18 Sequim 3
Tumwater 6
    
#11 Selah 2
Sehome 6
      
   
#27 Tumwater 8
Sehome 6
     
#22 Tumwater 13
Ephrata 3
    
#6 Tumwater 6
Sehome 7
        
                    
     
#25 Tumwater 9
Eatonville 4
            
#14 Sehome 0
Woodland 5
   
        
#23 East Valley (Ya 10
Eatonville 20
     
#7 Lynden 16
Olympic 6
        
                     
           
#19 Olympic 2
Eatonville 3
    
#12 Lynden 0
Woodland 3
      
              
#8 Eatonville 0
Woodland 10
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Carlon Park, Selah
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 North Kitsap 3
East Valley (Ya 5
         
                        
            
#16 North Kitsap 0
Port Angeles 6
    
#9 East Valley (Ya 2
W F West 5
      
         
#20 Port Angeles 10
Lynden 12
    
#2 W F West 19
Port Angeles 2
        
                     
      
#24 Lynden 8
Lakewood 7
            
#13 W F West 13
Ridgefield 3
   
   
#26 Lynden 0
Ridgefield 11
    
#21 Selah 4
Lakewood 13
     
#3 Lakewood 0
Ridgefield 4
        
                    
          
#17 Lakewood 1
White River 0
    
#10 Ridgefield 6
Ephrata 0
      
              
#4 White River 3
Ephrata 9
        
                      
#28 Ridgefield 8
Tumwater 2
                      
#15 W F West 0
Woodland 3
              
#5 Selah 6
Sequim 4
        
                      
            
#18 Sequim 3
Tumwater 6
    
#11 Selah 2
Sehome 6
      
   
#27 Tumwater 8
Sehome 6
     
#22 Tumwater 13
Ephrata 3
    
#6 Tumwater 6
Sehome 7
        
                    
     
#25 Tumwater 9
Eatonville 4
            
#14 Sehome 0
Woodland 5
   
        
#23 East Valley (Ya 10
Eatonville 20
     
#7 Lynden 16
Olympic 6
        
                     
           
#19 Olympic 2
Eatonville 3
    
#12 Lynden 0
Woodland 3
      
              
#8 Eatonville 0
Woodland 10
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
North Kitsap 3
@East Valley (Yakima) 5
East Valley (Yakima) to #9 North Kitsap to #16
#2 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
W F West 19
@Port Angeles 2
W F West to #9 Port Angeles to #16
#3 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
Lakewood 0
@Ridgefield 4
Ridgefield to #10 Lakewood to #17
#4 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
White River 3
@Ephrata 9
Ephrata to #10 White River to #17
#5 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Selah 6
@Sequim 4
Selah to #11 Sequim to #18
#6 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Tumwater 6
@Sehome 7
Sehome to #11 Tumwater to #18
#7 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Lynden 16
@Olympic 6
Lynden to #12 Olympic to #19
#8 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Eatonville 0
@Woodland 10
Woodland to #12 Eatonville to #19
#16 2:00 PM
Carlon Park
North Kitsap 0
@Port Angeles 6
Port Angeles to #20 Out
#17 2:00 PM
Carlon Park
Lakewood 1
@White River 0
Lakewood to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Carlon Park
Sequim 3
@Tumwater 6
Tumwater to #22 Out
#19 2:00 PM
Carlon Park
Olympic 2
@Eatonville 3
Eatonville to #23 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
East Valley (Yakima) 2
@W F West 5
W F West to #13 East Valley (Yakima) to #23
#10 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
Ridgefield 6
@Ephrata 0
Ridgefield to #13 Ephrata to #22
#11 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
Selah 2
@Sehome 6
Sehome to #14 Selah to #21
#12 4:00 PM
Carlon Park
Lynden 0
@Woodland 3
Woodland to #14 Lynden to #20
#20 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
Port Angeles 10
@Lynden 12
Lynden to #24 Out
#22 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
Tumwater 13
@Ephrata 3
Tumwater to #25 Out
#23 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
East Valley (Yakima) 10
@Eatonville 20
Eatonville to #25 Out
#21 6:00 PM
Carlon Park
Selah 4
@Lakewood 13
Lakewood to #24 Out
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
W F West 13
@Ridgefield 3
W F West to #15 Ridgefield to #26
#14 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
Sehome 0
@Woodland 5
Woodland to #15 Sehome to #27
#25 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
Tumwater 9
@Eatonville 4
Tumwater to #27 Out
#24 10:00 AM
Carlon Park
Lynden 8
@Lakewood 7
Lynden to #26 Out
#26 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Lynden 0
@Ridgefield 11
Ridgefield to #28 Out
#27 12:00 PM
Carlon Park
Tumwater 8
@Sehome 6
Tumwater to #28 Out
#15 2:30 PM
Carlon Park
W F West 0
@Woodland 3
Champion Second Place
#28 2:30 PM
Carlon Park
Ridgefield 8
@Tumwater 2
Third Place Fourth Place