WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Everett
  • Lake Washington
  • Yelm
  • Southridge
  • Bellevue
  • Snohomish
  • Juanita
  • Mountain View
  • Hermiston, OR
  • Bonney Lake
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Meadowdale
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Stadium
  • Prairie
  • Garfield
2019 WIAA 3A State Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 3A

State Softball

Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Everett
2Lake Washington
3Yelm
4Southridge
5Bellevue
6Snohomish
7Juanita
8Mountain View
9Hermiston, OR
10Bonney Lake
11Holy Names Academy
12Meadowdale
13Edmonds-Woodway
14Stadium
15Prairie
16Garfield
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Everett 2
Lake Washington 3
         
                        
            
#16 Everett 5
Southridge 4
    
#9 Lake Washington 1
Yelm 8
      
         
#20 Everett 3
Stadium 4
    
#2 Yelm 7
Southridge 0
        
                     
      
#24 Stadium 5
Meadowdale 2
            
#13 Yelm 3
Mountain View 1
   
   
#26 Stadium 0
Mountain View 2
    
#21 Meadowdale 8
Bellevue 0
     
#3 Bellevue 0
Snohomish 10
        
                    
          
#17 Bellevue 9
Juanita 3
    
#10 Snohomish 3
Mountain View 4
      
              
#4 Juanita 5
Mountain View 10
        
                      
#28 Mountain View 4
Snohomish 11
                      
#15 Yelm 4
Garfield 10
              
#5 Hermiston, OR 0
Bonney Lake 5
        
                      
            
#18 Hermiston, OR 8
Holy Names Acad 5
    
#11 Bonney Lake 1
Meadowdale 0
      
   
#27 Snohomish 1
Bonney Lake 0
     
#22 Hermiston, OR 2
Snohomish 4
    
#6 Holy Names Acad 1
Meadowdale 4
        
                    
     
#25 Snohomish 9
Prairie 6
            
#14 Bonney Lake 0
Garfield 4
   
        
#23 Lake Washington 0
Prairie 4
     
#7 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Stadium 7
        
                     
           
#19 Edmonds-Woodway 2
Prairie 9
    
#12 Stadium 0
Garfield 5
      
              
#8 Prairie 1
Garfield 6
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Everett 2
Lake Washington 3
         
                        
            
#16 Everett 5
Southridge 4
    
#9 Lake Washington 1
Yelm 8
      
         
#20 Everett 3
Stadium 4
    
#2 Yelm 7
Southridge 0
        
                     
      
#24 Stadium 5
Meadowdale 2
            
#13 Yelm 3
Mountain View 1
   
   
#26 Stadium 0
Mountain View 2
    
#21 Meadowdale 8
Bellevue 0
     
#3 Bellevue 0
Snohomish 10
        
                    
          
#17 Bellevue 9
Juanita 3
    
#10 Snohomish 3
Mountain View 4
      
              
#4 Juanita 5
Mountain View 10
        
                      
#28 Mountain View 4
Snohomish 11
                      
#15 Yelm 4
Garfield 10
              
#5 Hermiston, OR 0
Bonney Lake 5
        
                      
            
#18 Hermiston, OR 8
Holy Names Acad 5
    
#11 Bonney Lake 1
Meadowdale 0
      
   
#27 Snohomish 1
Bonney Lake 0
     
#22 Hermiston, OR 2
Snohomish 4
    
#6 Holy Names Acad 1
Meadowdale 4
        
                    
     
#25 Snohomish 9
Prairie 6
            
#14 Bonney Lake 0
Garfield 4
   
        
#23 Lake Washington 0
Prairie 4
     
#7 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Stadium 7
        
                     
           
#19 Edmonds-Woodway 2
Prairie 9
    
#12 Stadium 0
Garfield 5
      
              
#8 Prairie 1
Garfield 6
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
RAC
Everett 2
@Lake Washington 3
Lake Washington to #9 Everett to #16
#2 9:00 AM
RAC
Yelm 7
@Southridge 0
Yelm to #9 Southridge to #16
#3 9:00 AM
RAC
Bellevue 0
@Snohomish 10
Snohomish to #10 Bellevue to #17
#4 9:00 AM
RAC
Juanita 5
@Mountain View 10
Mountain View to #10 Juanita to #17
#5 12:00 PM
RAC
Hermiston, OR 0
@Bonney Lake 5
Bonney Lake to #11 Hermiston, OR to #18
#6 12:00 PM
RAC
Holy Names Acad 1
@Meadowdale 4
Meadowdale to #11 Holy Names Acad to #18
#7 12:00 PM
RAC
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Stadium 7
Stadium to #12 Edmonds-Woodway to #19
#8 12:00 PM
RAC
Prairie 1
@Garfield 6
Garfield to #12 Prairie to #19
#16 2:00 PM
RAC
Everett 5
@Southridge 4
Everett to #20 Out
#17 2:00 PM
RAC
Bellevue 9
@Juanita 3
Bellevue to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
RAC
Hermiston, OR 8
@Holy Names Acad 5
Hermiston, OR to #22 Out
#19 2:00 PM
RAC
Edmonds-Woodway 2
@Prairie 9
Prairie to #23 Out
#9 4:00 PM
RAC
Lake Washington 1
@Yelm 8
Yelm to #13 Lake Washington to #23
#10 4:00 PM
RAC
Snohomish 3
@Mountain View 4
Mountain View to #13 Snohomish to #22
#11 4:00 PM
RAC
Bonney Lake 1
@Meadowdale 0
Bonney Lake to #14 Meadowdale to #21
#12 4:00 PM
RAC
Stadium 0
@Garfield 5
Garfield to #14 Stadium to #20
#20 6:00 PM
RAC
Everett 3
@Stadium 4
Stadium to #24 Out
#22 6:00 PM
RAC
Hermiston, OR 2
@Snohomish 4
Snohomish to #25 Out
#23 6:00 PM
RAC
Lake Washington 0
@Prairie 4
Prairie to #25 Out
#21 6:00 PM
RAC
Meadowdale 8
@Bellevue 0
Meadowdale to #24 Out
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
RAC
Yelm 3
@Mountain View 1
Yelm to #15 Mountain View to #26
#14 9:00 AM
RAC
Bonney Lake 0
@Garfield 4
Garfield to #15 Bonney Lake to #27
#24 9:00 AM
RAC
Stadium 5
@Meadowdale 2
Stadium to #26 Out
#25 9:00 AM
RAC
Snohomish 9
@Prairie 6
Snohomish to #27 Out
#26 11:00 AM
RAC
Stadium 0
@Mountain View 2
Mountain View to #28 Out
#27 11:00 AM
RAC
Snohomish 1
@Bonney Lake 0
Snohomish to #28 Out
#15 1:30 PM
RAC
Yelm 4
@Garfield 10
Champion Second Place
#28 1:30 PM
RAC
Mountain View 4
@Snohomish 11
Third Place Fourth Place