WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 2B State Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2B

State Softball

Gateway Sports Complex
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Brewster
2Chewelah
3Liberty Christian
4Pe Ell
5Colfax
6Ocosta
7Toutle Lake
8Kittitas
9Onalaska
10Dayton
11Liberty (Spangle)
12Friday Harbor
13Lake Roosevelt
14Adna
15Toledo
16Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Gateway Sports Complex
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Brewster 7
Chewelah 13
         
                        
            
#16 Brewster 13
Liberty Chr 11
    
#9 Chewelah 5
Pe Ell/Willapa 12
      
         
#20 Brewster 1
Northwest Chr ( 12
    
#2 Liberty Chr 2
Pe Ell/Willapa 17
        
                     
      
#24 Northwest Chr ( 9
Ocosta 1
            
#13 Pe Ell/Willapa 14
Kittitas/Thorp 0
   
   
#26 Northwest Chr ( 11
Kittitas/Thorp 1
    
#21 Onalaska 1
Ocosta 2
     
#3 Colfax 20
Ocosta 18
        
                    
          
#17 Ocosta 13
Toutle Lake 7
    
#10 Colfax 3
Kittitas/Thorp 13
      
              
#4 Toutle Lake 7
Kittitas/Thorp 8
        
                      
#28 Northwest Chr ( 8
Chewelah 3
                      
#15 Pe Ell/Willapa 7
Adna 9
              
#5 Onalaska 14
Dayton/Waitsbur 4
        
                      
            
#18 Dayton/Waitsbur 9
Friday Harbor 10
    
#11 Onalaska 11
Liberty (Spangl 12
      
   
#27 Chewelah 12
Liberty (Spangl 3
     
#22 Friday Harbor 13
Colfax 2
    
#6 Liberty (Spangl 11
Friday Harbor 7
        
                    
     
#25 Friday Harbor 2
Chewelah 7
            
#14 Liberty (Spangl 1
Adna 11
   
        
#23 Chewelah 15
Toledo 1
     
#7 Lake Roosevelt 2
Adna 12
        
                     
           
#19 Lake Roosevelt 13
Toledo 16
    
#12 Adna 1
Northwest Chr ( 0
      
              
#8 Toledo 1
Northwest Chr ( 10
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Gateway Sports Complex
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Brewster 7
Chewelah 13
         
                        
            
#16 Brewster 13
Liberty Chr 11
    
#9 Chewelah 5
Pe Ell/Willapa 12
      
         
#20 Brewster 1
Northwest Chr ( 12
    
#2 Liberty Chr 2
Pe Ell/Willapa 17
        
                     
      
#24 Northwest Chr ( 9
Ocosta 1
            
#13 Pe Ell/Willapa 14
Kittitas/Thorp 0
   
   
#26 Northwest Chr ( 11
Kittitas/Thorp 1
    
#21 Onalaska 1
Ocosta 2
     
#3 Colfax 20
Ocosta 18
        
                    
          
#17 Ocosta 13
Toutle Lake 7
    
#10 Colfax 3
Kittitas/Thorp 13
      
              
#4 Toutle Lake 7
Kittitas/Thorp 8
        
                      
#28 Northwest Chr ( 8
Chewelah 3
                      
#15 Pe Ell/Willapa 7
Adna 9
              
#5 Onalaska 14
Dayton/Waitsbur 4
        
                      
            
#18 Dayton/Waitsbur 9
Friday Harbor 10
    
#11 Onalaska 11
Liberty (Spangl 12
      
   
#27 Chewelah 12
Liberty (Spangl 3
     
#22 Friday Harbor 13
Colfax 2
    
#6 Liberty (Spangl 11
Friday Harbor 7
        
                    
     
#25 Friday Harbor 2
Chewelah 7
            
#14 Liberty (Spangl 1
Adna 11
   
        
#23 Chewelah 15
Toledo 1
     
#7 Lake Roosevelt 2
Adna 12
        
                     
           
#19 Lake Roosevelt 13
Toledo 16
    
#12 Adna 1
Northwest Chr ( 0
      
              
#8 Toledo 1
Northwest Chr ( 10
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 7
@Chewelah 13
Chewelah to #9 Brewster to #16
#2 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Liberty Chr 2
@Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 17
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #9 Liberty Chr to #16
#3 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Colfax 20
@Ocosta 18
Colfax to #10 Ocosta to #17
#4 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Toutle Lake 7
@Kittitas/Thorp 8
Kittitas/Thorp to #10 Toutle Lake to #17
#5 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Onalaska 14
@Dayton/Waitsburg 4
Onalaska to #11 Dayton/Waitsburg to #18
#6 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Liberty (Spangle) 11
@Friday Harbor 7
Liberty (Spangle) to #11 Friday Harbor to #18
#7 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Lake Roosevelt 2
@Adna 12
Adna to #12 Lake Roosevelt to #19
#8 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Toledo 1
@Northwest Chr (Colbert) 10
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #12 Toledo to #19
#16 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 13
@Liberty Chr 11
Brewster to #20 Out
#17 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Ocosta 13
@Toutle Lake 7
Ocosta to #21 Out
#18 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Dayton/Waitsburg 9
@Friday Harbor 10
Friday Harbor to #22 Out
#19 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Lake Roosevelt 13
@Toledo 16
Toledo to #23 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Chewelah 5
@Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 12
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #13 Chewelah to #23
#10 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Colfax 3
@Kittitas/Thorp 13
Kittitas/Thorp to #13 Colfax to #22
#11 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Onalaska 11
@Liberty (Spangle) 12
Liberty (Spangle) to #14 Onalaska to #21
#12 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Adna 1
@Northwest Chr (Colbert) 0
Adna to #14 Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #20
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#20 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 1
@Northwest Chr (Colbert) 12
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #24 Out
#21 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Onalaska 1
@Ocosta 2
Ocosta to #24 Out
#22 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Friday Harbor 13
@Colfax 2
Friday Harbor to #25 Out
#23 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Chewelah 15
@Toledo 1
Chewelah to #25 Out
#13 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 14
@Kittitas/Thorp 0
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #15 Kittitas/Thorp to #26
#14 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Liberty (Spangle) 1
@Adna 11
Adna to #15 Liberty (Spangle) to #27
#24 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 9
@Ocosta 1
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #26 Out
#25 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Friday Harbor 2
@Chewelah 7
Chewelah to #27 Out
#26 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 11
@Kittitas/Thorp 1
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #28 Out
#27 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Chewelah 12
@Liberty (Spangle) 3
Chewelah to #28 Out
#15 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 7
@Adna 9
Champion Second Place
#28 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 8
@Chewelah 3
Third Place Fourth Place