WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Camas
  • Lake Stevens
  • Graham Kapowsin
  • Bothell
  • Chiawana
  • Puyallup
  • Woodinville
  • Skyview
  • Eastlake
  • Mount Si
  • Kentwood
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
  • Union
  • Eastmont
  • Wenatchee
2019 WIAA 4A State Football
SHARE

2019 WIAA

4A State Football

Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

Semifinals
$11/8/8

All Day
Gridiron Classic
(Finals)
$16/11/11

. Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Kennedy Catholic
2Seed #2Camas
3Seed #3Lake Stevens
4Seed #4Graham Kapowsin
5Seed #5Bothell
6Seed #6Chiawana
7Seed #7Puyallup
8Seed #8Woodinville
9Seed #9Skyview
10Seed #10Eastlake
11Seed #11Mount Si
12Seed #12Kentwood
13Seed #13Gonzaga Preparatory School
14Seed #14Union
15Seed #15Eastmont
16Seed #16Wenatchee
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Mount Si 46
6 Chiawana 21
         
         
  
#9 11 Mount Si 24
3 Lake Stevens 22
      
#2 14 Union 21
3 Lake Stevens 28
        
        
     
#13 11 Mount Si 14
2 Camas 35
   
#3 10 Eastlake 34
7 Puyallup 40
        
        
  
#10 7 Puyallup 27
2 Camas 56
      
#4 15 Eastmont 0
2 Camas 41
        
        
        
#15 2 Camas 35
5 Bothell 14
#5 12 Kentwood 14
5 Bothell 17
        
        
  
#11 5 Bothell 30
4 Graham Kapowsin 27
      
#6 13 Gonzaga Prep 17
4 Graham Kapowsin 41
        
        
     
#14 5 Bothell 31
8 Woodinville 21
   
#7 9 Skyview 17
8 Woodinville 38
        
        
  
#12 8 Woodinville 55
1 Kennedy Catholi 42
      
#8 16 Wenatchee 20
1 Kennedy Catholi 49
        
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Mount Si 46
6 Chiawana 21
         
         
  
#9 11 Mount Si 24
3 Lake Stevens 22
      
#2 14 Union 21
3 Lake Stevens 28
        
        
     
#13 11 Mount Si 14
2 Camas 35
   
#3 10 Eastlake 34
7 Puyallup 40
        
        
  
#10 7 Puyallup 27
2 Camas 56
      
#4 15 Eastmont 0
2 Camas 41
        
        
        
#15 2 Camas 35
5 Bothell 14
#5 12 Kentwood 14
5 Bothell 17
        
        
  
#11 5 Bothell 30
4 Graham Kapowsin 27
      
#6 13 Gonzaga Prep 17
4 Graham Kapowsin 41
        
        
     
#14 5 Bothell 31
8 Woodinville 21
   
#7 9 Skyview 17
8 Woodinville 38
        
        
  
#12 8 Woodinville 55
1 Kennedy Catholi 42
      
#8 16 Wenatchee 20
1 Kennedy Catholi 49
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Eastlake 34
@Puyallup 40
Puyallup to #10 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Kentwood 14
@Bothell 17
Bothell to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
Wenatchee 20
@Kennedy Catholic 49
Kennedy Catholic to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Union 21
@Lake Stevens 28
Lake Stevens to #9 Out
#1 1:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Mount Si 46
@Chiawana 21
Mount Si to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Gonzaga Prep 17
@Graham Kapowsin 41
Graham Kapowsin to #11 Out
#4 2:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium
Eastmont 0
@Camas 41
Camas to #10 Out
#7 5:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Skyview 17
@Woodinville 38
Woodinville to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Mount Si 24
@Lake Stevens 22
Mount Si to #13 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Bothell 30
@Graham Kapowsin 27
Bothell to #14 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium
Puyallup 27
@Camas 56
Camas to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
Woodinville 55
@Kennedy Catholic 42
Woodinville to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 1:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Bothell 31
@Woodinville 21
Bothell to #15 Out
#13 1:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Mount Si 14
@Camas 35
Camas to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Camas 35
@Bothell 14
Champion Second Place