WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1A State Football
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1A State Football

Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

Semifinals
$11/8/8

All Day
Gridiron Classic
(Finals)
$16/11/11

. Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Royal
2Seed #2La Salle
3Seed #3Montesano
4Seed #4La Center
5Seed #5Mount Baker
6Seed #6Deer Park
7Seed #7Lynden Christian
8Seed #8Omak
9Seed #9Colville
10Seed #10Cascade Christian
11Seed #11Zillah
12Seed #12Hoquiam
13Seed #13Connell
14Seed #14Meridian
15Seed #15Cashmere
16Seed #16Charles Wright Acad.
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Zillah 20
6 Deer Park 22
         
         
  
#9 6 Deer Park 20
3 Montesano 17
      
#2 14 Meridian 14
3 Montesano 58
        
        
     
#13 6 Deer Park 7
7 Lynden Chr 14
   
#3 10 Cascade Chr 12
7 Lynden Chr 42
        
        
  
#10 7 Lynden Chr 31
2 La Salle 7
      
#4 15 Cashmere 10
2 La Salle 35
        
        
        
#15 7 Lynden Chr 22
1 Royal 26
#5 12 Hoquiam 21
5 Mount Baker 36
        
        
  
#11 5 Mount Baker 9
13 Connell 14
      
#6 13 Connell 17
4 La Center 7
        
        
     
#14 13 Connell 0
1 Royal 42
   
#7 9 Colville 27
8 Omak 38
        
        
  
#12 8 Omak 6
1 Royal 62
      
#8 16 Charles Wright 7
1 Royal 64
        
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Zillah 20
6 Deer Park 22
         
         
  
#9 6 Deer Park 20
3 Montesano 17
      
#2 14 Meridian 14
3 Montesano 58
        
        
     
#13 6 Deer Park 7
7 Lynden Chr 14
   
#3 10 Cascade Chr 12
7 Lynden Chr 42
        
        
  
#10 7 Lynden Chr 31
2 La Salle 7
      
#4 15 Cashmere 10
2 La Salle 35
        
        
        
#15 7 Lynden Chr 22
1 Royal 26
#5 12 Hoquiam 21
5 Mount Baker 36
        
        
  
#11 5 Mount Baker 9
13 Connell 14
      
#6 13 Connell 17
4 La Center 7
        
        
     
#14 13 Connell 0
1 Royal 42
   
#7 9 Colville 27
8 Omak 38
        
        
  
#12 8 Omak 6
1 Royal 62
      
#8 16 Charles Wright 7
1 Royal 64
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Deer Park HS
Zillah 20
@Deer Park 22
Deer Park to #9 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Cascade Chr 12
@Lynden Chr 42
Lynden Chr to #10 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Royal HS
Charles Wright Acad. 7
@Royal 64
Royal to #12 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Cashmere 10
@La Salle 35
La Salle to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 1:00 PM
Omak HS
Colville 27
@Omak 38
Omak to #12 Out
#6 1:00 PM
La Center HS
Connell 17
@La Center 7
Connell to #11 Out
#5 2:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Hoquiam 21
@Mount Baker 36
Mount Baker to #11 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Meridian 14
@Montesano 58
Montesano to #9 Out
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Mount Baker 9
@Connell 14
Connell to #14 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Royal HS
Omak 6
@Royal 62
Royal to #14 Out
#9 2:00 PM
Montesano HS
Deer Park 20
@Montesano 17
Deer Park to #13 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Zaepfel Stadium
Lynden Chr 31
@La Salle 7
Lynden Chr to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Deer Park 7
@Lynden Chr 14
Lynden Chr to #15 Out
#14 3:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Connell 0
@Royal 42
Royal to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Lynden Chr 22
@Royal 26
Champion Second Place