WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 2B State Football
SHARE

2019 WIAA

2B State Football

Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

Semifinals
$11/8/8

All Day
Gridiron Classic
(Finals)
$16/11/11

. Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Onalaska
2Seed #2Napavine
3Seed #3Kalama
4Seed #4Chewelah
5Seed #5Adna
6Seed #6Lake Roosevelt
7Seed #7Colfax
8Seed #8Asotin
9Seed #9Tri-Cities Prep
10Seed #10Toledo
11Seed #11Friday Harbor
12Seed #12Davenport
13Seed #13Tonasket
14Seed #14Rainier
15Seed #15Mabton
16Seed #16Brewster
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Friday Harbor 14
6 Lake Roosevelt 19
         
         
  
#9 6 Lake Roosevelt 0
3 Kalama 43
      
#2 14 Rainier 14
3 Kalama 46
        
        
     
#13 3 Kalama 44
2 Napavine 42
   
#3 10 Toledo 32
7 Colfax 22
        
        
  
#10 10 Toledo 0
2 Napavine 55
      
#4 15 Mabton 14
2 Napavine 51
        
        
        
#15 3 Kalama 30
1 Onalaska 48
#5 12 Davenport 7
5 Adna 51
        
        
  
#11 5 Adna 35
4 Chewelah 13
      
#6 13 Tonasket 7
4 Chewelah 36
        
        
     
#14 5 Adna 13
1 Onalaska 44
   
#7 9 Tri-Cities Prep 37
8 Asotin 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Tri-Cities Prep 0
1 Onalaska 50
      
#8 16 Brewster 7
1 Onalaska 60
        
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Friday Harbor 14
6 Lake Roosevelt 19
         
         
  
#9 6 Lake Roosevelt 0
3 Kalama 43
      
#2 14 Rainier 14
3 Kalama 46
        
        
     
#13 3 Kalama 44
2 Napavine 42
   
#3 10 Toledo 32
7 Colfax 22
        
        
  
#10 10 Toledo 0
2 Napavine 55
      
#4 15 Mabton 14
2 Napavine 51
        
        
        
#15 3 Kalama 30
1 Onalaska 48
#5 12 Davenport 7
5 Adna 51
        
        
  
#11 5 Adna 35
4 Chewelah 13
      
#6 13 Tonasket 7
4 Chewelah 36
        
        
     
#14 5 Adna 13
1 Onalaska 44
   
#7 9 Tri-Cities Prep 37
8 Asotin 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Tri-Cities Prep 0
1 Onalaska 50
      
#8 16 Brewster 7
1 Onalaska 60
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Asotin HS
Tri-Cities Prep 37
@Asotin 0
Tri-Cities Prep to #12 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Onalaska Memorial Football Field
Brewster 7
@Onalaska 60
Onalaska to #12 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Chewelah (Jenkins) HS
Tonasket 7
@Chewelah 36
Chewelah to #11 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Kalama HS
Rainier 14
@Kalama 46
Kalama to #9 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Colfax HS
Toledo 32
@Colfax 22
Toledo to #10 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Lake Roosevelt HS
Friday Harbor 14
@Lake Roosevelt 19
Lake Roosevelt to #9 Out
#5 1:00 PM
Adna HS
Davenport 7
@Adna 51
Adna to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Centralia HS
Mabton 14
@Napavine 51
Napavine to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Centralia HS
Tri-Cities Prep 0
@Onalaska 50
Onalaska to #14 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Adna 35
@Chewelah 13
Adna to #14 Out
#9 1:00 PM
Kalama HS
Lake Roosevelt 0
@Kalama 43
Kalama to #13 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Centralia HS
Toledo 0
@Napavine 55
Napavine to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:00 PM
Centralia HS
Kalama 44
@Napavine 42
Kalama to #15 Out
#14 4:00 PM
Centralia HS
Adna 13
@Onalaska 44
Onalaska to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Kalama 30
@Onalaska 48
Champion Second Place