WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Wenatchee
  • Curtis
  • Camas
  • Lake Stevens
  • Eastlake
  • Emerald Ridge
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Mead
  • Issaquah
  • Tahoma
  • Puyallup
  • West Valley (Yakima)
  • Richland
  • North Creek
  • Skyview
  • Graham Kapowsin
2019 WIAA 4A State Volleyball
SHARE

2019 WIAA

4A State Volleyball

SunDome, Yakima
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Nov 23

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
$12 / $9 / $9

All Tournament
$21 / $15 / $15

Prices reflect
Adult / Student / Senior Citizen.

Seniors defined as age 62 and over.

Students include children ages 5-11, and students 12 and over with a valid middle school or high school ASB card. (The actual ASB card must be presented; pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted)

Children under 5 free.

Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1Wenatchee
2Curtis
3Camas
4Lake Stevens
5Eastlake
6Emerald Ridge
7Auburn Riverside
8Mead
9Issaquah
10Tahoma
11Puyallup
12West Valley (Yakima)
13Richland
14North Creek
15Skyview
16Graham Kapowsin
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Nov 23
SunDome, Yakima
November 23
Consolation
  
November 23
Consolation
  
November 22
Consolation
  
November 22
First Round
  
November 22
Quarterfinals
  
November 23
Semifinals
  
November 23
Championship
 
         
#1 Wenatchee 0
Curtis 3
         
                  
      
#9 Wenatchee 0
Camas 3
    
#13 Curtis 0
Lake Stevens 3
      
        
#2 Camas 0
Lake Stevens 3
        
                
   
#17 Camas 3
Mead 0
          
#21 Lake Stevens 3
Auburn Riversid 1
   
        
#3 Eastlake 0
Emerald Ridge 3
        
                
      
#10 Eastlake 2
Mead 3
    
#14 Emerald Ridge 1
Auburn Riversid 3
      
        
#4 Auburn Riversid 3
Mead 1
        
                
#23 Camas 3
Richland 2
                
#26 Lake Stevens 1
Tahoma 3
        
#5 Issaquah 1
Tahoma 3
        
                
      
#11 Issaquah 3
West Valley (Ya 1
    
#15 Tahoma 3
Puyallup 1
      
        
#6 Puyallup 3
West Valley (Ya 0
        
                
   
#18 Issaquah 1
Richland 3
          
#22 Tahoma 3
Graham Kapowsin 1
   
        
#7 Richland 2
North Creek 3
        
                
      
#12 Richland 3
Skyview 0
    
#16 North Creek 2
Graham Kapowsin 3
      
        
#8 Skyview 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
        
                
   
#19 Curtis 0
Emerald Ridge 3
              
#24 Emerald Ridge 0
North Creek 3
                
#25 Auburn Riversid 2
Graham Kapowsin 3
                
  
#20 Puyallup 2
North Creek 3
              
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Nov 23
SunDome, Yakima
November 23
Consolation
  
November 23
Consolation
  
November 22
Consolation
  
November 22
First Round
  
November 22
Quarterfinals
  
November 23
Semifinals
  
November 23
Championship
 
         
#1 Wenatchee 0
Curtis 3
         
                  
      
#9 Wenatchee 0
Camas 3
    
#13 Curtis 0
Lake Stevens 3
      
        
#2 Camas 0
Lake Stevens 3
        
                
   
#17 Camas 3
Mead 0
          
#21 Lake Stevens 3
Auburn Riversid 1
   
        
#3 Eastlake 0
Emerald Ridge 3
        
                
      
#10 Eastlake 2
Mead 3
    
#14 Emerald Ridge 1
Auburn Riversid 3
      
        
#4 Auburn Riversid 3
Mead 1
        
                
#23 Camas 3
Richland 2
                
#26 Lake Stevens 1
Tahoma 3
        
#5 Issaquah 1
Tahoma 3
        
                
      
#11 Issaquah 3
West Valley (Ya 1
    
#15 Tahoma 3
Puyallup 1
      
        
#6 Puyallup 3
West Valley (Ya 0
        
                
   
#18 Issaquah 1
Richland 3
          
#22 Tahoma 3
Graham Kapowsin 1
   
        
#7 Richland 2
North Creek 3
        
                
      
#12 Richland 3
Skyview 0
    
#16 North Creek 2
Graham Kapowsin 3
      
        
#8 Skyview 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
        
                
   
#19 Curtis 0
Emerald Ridge 3
              
#24 Emerald Ridge 0
North Creek 3
                
#25 Auburn Riversid 2
Graham Kapowsin 3
                
  
#20 Puyallup 2
North Creek 3
              
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Wenatchee 0
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #13 Wenatchee to #9
#2 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Camas 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #13 Camas to #9
#3 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Eastlake 0
@Emerald Ridge 3
Emerald Ridge to #14 Eastlake to #10
#4 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Auburn Riverside 3
@Mead 1
Auburn Riverside to #14 Mead to #10
#5 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Issaquah 1
@Tahoma 3
Tahoma to #15 Issaquah to #11
#6 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Puyallup 3
@West Valley (Yakima) 0
Puyallup to #15 West Valley (Yakima) to #11
#7 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Richland 2
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #16 Richland to #12
#8 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Skyview 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #16 Skyview to #12
#9 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Wenatchee 0
@Camas 3
Camas to #17 Out
#10 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Eastlake 2
@Mead 3
Mead to #17 Out
#11 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Issaquah 3
@West Valley (Yakima) 1
Issaquah to #18 Out
#12 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Richland 3
@Skyview 0
Richland to #18 Out
#13 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Curtis 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #21 Curtis to #19
#14 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Emerald Ridge 1
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #21 Emerald Ridge to #19
#15 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Tahoma 3
@Puyallup 1
Tahoma to #22 Puyallup to #20
#16 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
North Creek 2
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #22 North Creek to #20
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Camas 3
@Mead 0
Camas to #23 Out
#18 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Issaquah 1
@Richland 3
Richland to #23 Out
#19 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Curtis 0
@Emerald Ridge 3
Emerald Ridge to #24 Out
#20 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Puyallup 2
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #24 Out
#21 1:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lake Stevens 3
@Auburn Riverside 1
Lake Stevens to #26 Auburn Riverside to #25
#22 1:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Tahoma 3
@Graham Kapowsin 1
Tahoma to #26 Graham Kapowsin to #25
#23 3:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Camas 3
@Richland 2
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 3:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Emerald Ridge 0
@North Creek 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Auburn Riverside 2
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 7:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lake Stevens 1
@Tahoma 3
Champion Second Place