WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • King
  • Overlake
  • Freeman
  • La Salle
  • Charles Wright Acad.
  • Lynden Christian
  • Zillah
  • Chelan
  • Goldendale
  • Lakeside (9 Mile)
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Bellevue Christian
  • Meridian
  • Castle Rock
  • Okanogan
  • Kings
2019 WIAA 1A State Volleyball
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1A State Volleyball

SunDome, Yakima
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Nov 16

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
$12 / $9 / $9

All Tournament
$21 / $15 / $15

Prices reflect
Adult / Student / Senior Citizen.

Students include children ages 5-11, and students 12 and over with a valid middle school or high school ASB card. (The actual ASB card must be presented; pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted)

Seniors age 62 and over. Children under 5 free.

Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1King's Way Christian
2Overlake
3Freeman
4La Salle
5Charles Wright Acad.
6Lynden Christian
7Zillah
8Chelan
9Goldendale
10Lakeside (9 Mile)
11Nooksack Valley
12Bellevue Christian
13Meridian
14Castle Rock
15Okanogan
16Kings
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Nov 16
SunDome, Yakima
November 16
Consolation
  
November 16
Consolation
  
November 15
Consolation
  
November 15
First round
  
November 15
Quarterfinals
  
November 16
Semifinals
  
November 16
Championship
 
         
#1 King's Way Chr 0
Overlake 3
         
                  
      
#9 King's Way Chr 3
La Salle 1
    
#13 Overlake 0
Freeman 3
      
        
#2 Freeman 3
La Salle 1
        
                
   
#17 King's Way Chr 3
Charles Wright 1
          
#21 Freeman 1
Chelan 3
   
        
#3 Charles Wright 0
Lynden Chr 3
        
                
      
#10 Charles Wright 3
Zillah 2
    
#14 Lynden Chr 0
Chelan 3
      
        
#4 Zillah 1
Chelan 3
        
                
#23 King's Way Chr 3
Goldendale 0
                
#26 Chelan 3
Kings 2
        
#5 Goldendale 0
Lakeside (9 Mil 3
        
                
      
#11 Goldendale 3
Bellevue Chr 0
    
#15 Lakeside (9 Mil 3
Nooksack Valley 2
      
        
#6 Nooksack Valley 3
Bellevue Chr 1
        
                
   
#18 Goldendale 3
Castle Rock 2
          
#22 Lakeside (9 Mil 0
Kings 3
   
        
#7 Meridian 3
Castle Rock 1
        
                
      
#12 Castle Rock 3
Okanogan 1
    
#16 Meridian 0
Kings 3
      
        
#8 Okanogan 0
Kings 3
        
                
   
#19 Overlake 0
Lynden Chr 3
              
#24 Lynden Chr 3
Nooksack Valley 0
                
#25 Freeman 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 3
                
  
#20 Nooksack Valley 3
Meridian 1
              
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Nov 16
SunDome, Yakima
November 16
Consolation
  
November 16
Consolation
  
November 15
Consolation
  
November 15
First round
  
November 15
Quarterfinals
  
November 16
Semifinals
  
November 16
Championship
 
         
#1 King's Way Chr 0
Overlake 3
         
                  
      
#9 King's Way Chr 3
La Salle 1
    
#13 Overlake 0
Freeman 3
      
        
#2 Freeman 3
La Salle 1
        
                
   
#17 King's Way Chr 3
Charles Wright 1
          
#21 Freeman 1
Chelan 3
   
        
#3 Charles Wright 0
Lynden Chr 3
        
                
      
#10 Charles Wright 3
Zillah 2
    
#14 Lynden Chr 0
Chelan 3
      
        
#4 Zillah 1
Chelan 3
        
                
#23 King's Way Chr 3
Goldendale 0
                
#26 Chelan 3
Kings 2
        
#5 Goldendale 0
Lakeside (9 Mil 3
        
                
      
#11 Goldendale 3
Bellevue Chr 0
    
#15 Lakeside (9 Mil 3
Nooksack Valley 2
      
        
#6 Nooksack Valley 3
Bellevue Chr 1
        
                
   
#18 Goldendale 3
Castle Rock 2
          
#22 Lakeside (9 Mil 0
Kings 3
   
        
#7 Meridian 3
Castle Rock 1
        
                
      
#12 Castle Rock 3
Okanogan 1
    
#16 Meridian 0
Kings 3
      
        
#8 Okanogan 0
Kings 3
        
                
   
#19 Overlake 0
Lynden Chr 3
              
#24 Lynden Chr 3
Nooksack Valley 0
                
#25 Freeman 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 3
                
  
#20 Nooksack Valley 3
Meridian 1
              
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
King's Way Chr 0
@Overlake 3
Overlake to #13 King's Way Chr to #9
#2 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Freeman 3
@La Salle 1
Freeman to #13 La Salle to #9
#3 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Charles Wright Acad. 0
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #14 Charles Wright Acad. to #10
#4 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Zillah 1
@Chelan 3
Chelan to #14 Zillah to #10
#5 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Goldendale 0
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #15 Goldendale to #11
#6 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Nooksack Valley 3
@Bellevue Chr 1
Nooksack Valley to #15 Bellevue Chr to #11
#7 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Meridian 3
@Castle Rock 1
Meridian to #16 Castle Rock to #12
#8 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Okanogan 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #16 Okanogan to #12
#9 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
King's Way Chr 3
@La Salle 1
King's Way Chr to #17 Out
#10 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Charles Wright Acad. 3
@Zillah 2
Charles Wright Acad. to #17 Out
#13 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Overlake 0
@Freeman 3
Freeman to #21 Overlake to #19
#14 6:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lynden Chr 0
@Chelan 3
Chelan to #21 Lynden Chr to #19
#11 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Goldendale 3
@Bellevue Chr 0
Goldendale to #18 Out
#12 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Castle Rock 3
@Okanogan 1
Castle Rock to #18 Out
#15 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
@Nooksack Valley 2
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #22 Nooksack Valley to #20
#16 8:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Meridian 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #22 Meridian to #20
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
King's Way Chr 3
@Charles Wright Acad. 1
King's Way Chr to #23 Out
#18 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Goldendale 3
@Castle Rock 2
Goldendale to #23 Out
#19 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Overlake 0
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #24 Out
#20 11:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Nooksack Valley 3
@Meridian 1
Nooksack Valley to #24 Out
#21 1:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Freeman 1
@Chelan 3
Chelan to #26 Freeman to #25
#22 1:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
@Kings 3
Kings to #26 Lakeside (9 Mile) to #25
#23 3:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
King's Way Chr 3
@Goldendale 0
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 3:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lynden Chr 3
@Nooksack Valley 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#26 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Chelan 3
@Kings 2
Champion Second Place
#25 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Freeman 1
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 3
Third Place Fourth Place