WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1B State Volleyball
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1B State Volleyball

SunDome, Yakima
Thu, Nov 14 - Fri, Nov 15

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
$12 / $9 / $9

All Tournament
$21 / $15 / $15

Prices reflect
Adult / Student / Senior Citizen.

Students include children ages 5-11, and students 12 and over with a valid middle school or high school ASB card. (The actual ASB card must be presented; pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted)

Seniors age 62 and over. Children under 5 free.

Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1Klickitat-Glenwood
2Mount Vernon Christian
3Providence Classical Christian
4Oakesdale
5Pateros
6Neah Bay
7Odessa
8Three Rivers Christian
9Shoreline Christian
10Almira-Coulee-Hartline
11Firm Foundation
12Puget Sound Advent
13Pomeroy
14Naselle
15Grace Academy
16Wilson Creek
Thu, Nov 14 - Fri, Nov 15
SunDome, Yakima
November 15
Consolation
  
November 15
Consolation
  
November 14
Consolation
  
November 14
First Round
  
November 14
Quarterfinals
  
November 15
Semifinals
  
November 15
Championship
 
         
#1 Klickitat-Glenw 0
Mount Vernon Ch 3
         
                  
      
#9 Klickitat-Glenw 0
Providence Clas 3
    
#13 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Oakesdale 3
      
        
#2 Providence Clas 0
Oakesdale 3
        
                
   
#17 Providence Clas 3
Three Rivers Ch 2
          
#21 Oakesdale 3
Odessa 0
   
        
#3 Pateros 3
Neah Bay 2
        
                
      
#10 Neah Bay 1
Three Rivers Ch 3
    
#14 Pateros 0
Odessa 3
      
        
#4 Odessa 3
Three Rivers Ch 2
        
                
#23 Providence Clas 0
Firm Foundation 3
                
#26 Oakesdale 2
Pomeroy 3
        
#5 Shoreline Chr 0
Almira-Coulee-H 3
        
                
      
#11 Shoreline Chr 0
Firm Foundation 3
    
#15 Almira-Coulee-H 3
Puget Sound Adv 0
      
        
#6 Firm Foundation 2
Puget Sound Adv 3
        
                
   
#18 Firm Foundation 3
Naselle 1
          
#22 Almira-Coulee-H 2
Pomeroy 3
   
        
#7 Pomeroy 3
Naselle 0
        
                
      
#12 Naselle 3
Grace Acad 1
    
#16 Pomeroy 3
Wilson Creek 0
      
        
#8 Grace Acad 2
Wilson Creek 3
        
                
   
#19 Mount Vernon Ch 3
Pateros 1
              
#24 Mount Vernon Ch 3
Wilson Creek 0
                
#25 Odessa 0
Almira-Coulee-H 3
                
  
#20 Puget Sound Adv 2
Wilson Creek 3
              
                  
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
Thu, Nov 14 - Fri, Nov 15
SunDome, Yakima
November 15
Consolation
  
November 15
Consolation
  
November 14
Consolation
  
November 14
First Round
  
November 14
Quarterfinals
  
November 15
Semifinals
  
November 15
Championship
 
         
#1 Klickitat-Glenw 0
Mount Vernon Ch 3
         
                  
      
#9 Klickitat-Glenw 0
Providence Clas 3
    
#13 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Oakesdale 3
      
        
#2 Providence Clas 0
Oakesdale 3
        
                
   
#17 Providence Clas 3
Three Rivers Ch 2
          
#21 Oakesdale 3
Odessa 0
   
        
#3 Pateros 3
Neah Bay 2
        
                
      
#10 Neah Bay 1
Three Rivers Ch 3
    
#14 Pateros 0
Odessa 3
      
        
#4 Odessa 3
Three Rivers Ch 2
        
                
#23 Providence Clas 0
Firm Foundation 3
                
#26 Oakesdale 2
Pomeroy 3
        
#5 Shoreline Chr 0
Almira-Coulee-H 3
        
                
      
#11 Shoreline Chr 0
Firm Foundation 3
    
#15 Almira-Coulee-H 3
Puget Sound Adv 0
      
        
#6 Firm Foundation 2
Puget Sound Adv 3
        
                
   
#18 Firm Foundation 3
Naselle 1
          
#22 Almira-Coulee-H 2
Pomeroy 3
   
        
#7 Pomeroy 3
Naselle 0
        
                
      
#12 Naselle 3
Grace Acad 1
    
#16 Pomeroy 3
Wilson Creek 0
      
        
#8 Grace Acad 2
Wilson Creek 3
        
                
   
#19 Mount Vernon Ch 3
Pateros 1
              
#24 Mount Vernon Ch 3
Wilson Creek 0
                
#25 Odessa 0
Almira-Coulee-H 3
                
  
#20 Puget Sound Adv 2
Wilson Creek 3
              
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23
 
Thursday, November 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Klickitat-Glenwood 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 3
Mount Vernon Chr to #13 Klickitat-Glenwood to #9
#2 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Providence Classical Chr 0
@Oakesdale 3
Oakesdale to #13 Providence Classical Chr to #9
#3 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Pateros 3
@Neah Bay 2
Pateros to #14 Neah Bay to #10
#4 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Odessa 3
@Three Rivers Chr 2
Odessa to #14 Three Rivers Chr to #10
#5 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Shoreline Chr 0
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #15 Shoreline Chr to #11
#6 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Firm Foundation 2
@Puget Sound Advent 3
Puget Sound Advent to #15 Firm Foundation to #11
#7 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Pomeroy 3
@Naselle 0
Pomeroy to #16 Naselle to #12
#8 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Grace Acad 2
@Wilson Creek 3
Wilson Creek to #16 Grace Acad to #12
#9 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Klickitat-Glenwood 0
@Providence Classical Chr 3
Providence Classical Chr to #17 Out
#10 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Neah Bay 1
@Three Rivers Chr 3
Three Rivers Chr to #17 Out
#13 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Mount Vernon Chr 0
@Oakesdale 3
Oakesdale to #21 Mount Vernon Chr to #19
#14 3:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Pateros 0
@Odessa 3
Odessa to #21 Pateros to #19
#11 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Shoreline Chr 0
@Firm Foundation 3
Firm Foundation to #18 Out
#12 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Naselle 3
@Grace Acad 1
Naselle to #18 Out
#15 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
@Puget Sound Advent 0
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #22 Puget Sound Advent to #20
#16 5:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Pomeroy 3
@Wilson Creek 0
Pomeroy to #22 Wilson Creek to #20
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Providence Classical Chr 3
@Three Rivers Chr 2
Providence Classical Chr to #23 Out
#18 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Firm Foundation 3
@Naselle 1
Firm Foundation to #23 Out
#19 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Mount Vernon Chr 3
@Pateros 1
Mount Vernon Chr to #24 Out
#20 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Puget Sound Advent 2
@Wilson Creek 3
Wilson Creek to #24 Out
#21 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Oakesdale 3
@Odessa 0
Oakesdale to #26 Odessa to #25
#22 9:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 2
@Pomeroy 3
Pomeroy to #26 Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #25
#23 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Providence Classical Chr 0
@Firm Foundation 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 11:45 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Mount Vernon Chr 3
@Wilson Creek 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Odessa 0
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 1:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Oakesdale 2
@Pomeroy 3
Champion Second Place