WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Roosevelt
  • Ferndale
  • Mountain View
  • Kamiakin
  • Snohomish
  • Lakes
  • Bellevue
  • Gig Harbor
  • Central Kitsap
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Southridge
  • Marysville-Getchell
  • Stadium
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • Lake Washington
  • Bonney Lake
2019 WIAA 3A State Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA

3A State Girls Soccer

Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.
Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D2 #4Roosevelt
2D1 #2Ferndale
3D3/4 #5Mountain View
4D8 #2Kamiakin
5D1 #3Snohomish
6D3/4 #3Lakes
7D2 #5Bellevue
8D3/4 #1Gig Harbor
9D3/4 #4Central Kitsap
10D2 #3Seattle Prep.
11D8 #1Southridge
12D1 #1Marysville-Getchell
13D3/4 #6Stadium
14D2 #1Lakeside (Sea)
15D2 #2Lake Washington
16D3/4 #2Bonney Lake
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Central Kitsap 2
Seattle Prep. 1
         
         
  
#9 Central Kitsap 2
Mountain View 1
      
#2 Mountain View 2
Marysville-Getc 0
        
        
     
#13 Central Kitsap 2
Lake Washington 5
   
#3 Snohomish 1
Lake Washington 4
        
        
  
#10 Lake Washington 3
Roosevelt 0
      
#4 Roosevelt 4
Gig Harbor 3
        
        
        
#16 Lake Washington 3
Bellevue 1
#5 Ferndale 2
Bonney Lake 1
        
        
  
#11 Ferndale 0
Lakeside (Sea) 1
      
#6 Stadium 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
        
        
     
#14 Lakeside (Sea) 0
Bellevue 1
   
#7 Kamiakin 3
Lakes 0
        
        
  
#12 Kamiakin 1
Bellevue 2
     
#15 Central Kitsap 1
Lakeside (Sea) 0
#8 Bellevue 3
Southridge 2
       
       
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Central Kitsap 2
Seattle Prep. 1
         
         
  
#9 Central Kitsap 2
Mountain View 1
      
#2 Mountain View 2
Marysville-Getc 0
        
        
     
#13 Central Kitsap 2
Lake Washington 5
   
#3 Snohomish 1
Lake Washington 4
        
        
  
#10 Lake Washington 3
Roosevelt 0
      
#4 Roosevelt 4
Gig Harbor 3
        
        
        
#16 Lake Washington 3
Bellevue 1
#5 Ferndale 2
Bonney Lake 1
        
        
  
#11 Ferndale 0
Lakeside (Sea) 1
      
#6 Stadium 0
Lakeside (Sea) 3
        
        
     
#14 Lakeside (Sea) 0
Bellevue 1
   
#7 Kamiakin 3
Lakes 0
        
        
  
#12 Kamiakin 1
Bellevue 2
     
#15 Central Kitsap 1
Lakeside (Sea) 0
#8 Bellevue 3
Southridge 2
       
       
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:30 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Mountain View 2
@Marysville-Getchell 0
Mountain View to #9 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Kamiakin 3
@Lakes 0
Kamiakin to #12 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Stadium 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 3
Lakeside (Sea) to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Central Kitsap 2
@Seattle Prep. 1
Central Kitsap to #9 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Southridge HS
Bellevue 3
@Southridge 2
Bellevue to #12 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Lake Washington HS
Snohomish 1
@Lake Washington 4
Lake Washington to #10 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Roosevelt 4
@Gig Harbor 3
Roosevelt to #10 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Ferndale 2
@Bonney Lake 1
Ferndale to #11 Out
 
Thursday, November 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
TBD
Central Kitsap 2
@Mountain View 1
Central Kitsap to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Ferndale 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 1
Lakeside (Sea) to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Kamiakin 1
@Bellevue 2
Bellevue to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
Lake Washington 3
@Roosevelt 0
Lake Washington to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Central Kitsap 2
@Lake Washington 5
Lake Washington to #16 Central Kitsap to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Lakeside (Sea) 0
@Bellevue 1
Bellevue to #16 Lakeside (Sea) to #15
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Sparks Stadium
Central Kitsap 1
@Lakeside (Sea) 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 2:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Lake Washington 3
@Bellevue 1
Champion Second Place