WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1A State Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1A State Girls Soccer

Shoreline Stadium
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.
Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Bush
2D4 #1Tenino
3D3 #2Cascade Christian
4D1/2 #2Seattle Academy
5D5 #3Cle Elum
6D1/2 #1Kings
7D4 #2Montesano
8D3 #1Klahowya
9D6/7 #3Freeman
10D6/7 #2Cascade
11D1/2 #4South Whidbey
12D5 #1La Salle
13D4 #3La Center
14D5 #2Wahluke
15D1/2 #5Lynden Christian
16D6/7 #1Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Shoreline Stadium
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Cascade Chr 0
Seattle Acad 4
         
         
  
#9 Seattle Acad 5
Tenino 0
      
#2 South Whidbey 1
Tenino 2
        
        
     
#13 Seattle Acad 3
Kings 1
   
#3 Bush 2
Montesano 1
        
        
  
#10 Bush 0
Kings 1
      
#4 La Center 0
Kings 4
        
        
        
#16 Seattle Acad 1
Cascade 0
#5 Wahluke 2
Cascade 3
        
        
  
#11 Cascade 3
Freeman 2
      
#6 Freeman 2
La Salle 0
        
        
     
#14 Cascade 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 0
   
#7 Lynden Chr 1
Klahowya 0
        
        
  
#12 Lynden Chr 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 2
     
#15 Kings 2
Lakeside (9 Mil 1
#8 Cle Elum 3
Lakeside (9 Mil 8
       
       
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Shoreline Stadium
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Cascade Chr 0
Seattle Acad 4
         
         
  
#9 Seattle Acad 5
Tenino 0
      
#2 South Whidbey 1
Tenino 2
        
        
     
#13 Seattle Acad 3
Kings 1
   
#3 Bush 2
Montesano 1
        
        
  
#10 Bush 0
Kings 1
      
#4 La Center 0
Kings 4
        
        
        
#16 Seattle Acad 1
Cascade 0
#5 Wahluke 2
Cascade 3
        
        
  
#11 Cascade 3
Freeman 2
      
#6 Freeman 2
La Salle 0
        
        
     
#14 Cascade 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 0
   
#7 Lynden Chr 1
Klahowya 0
        
        
  
#12 Lynden Chr 1
Lakeside (9 Mil 2
     
#15 Kings 2
Lakeside (9 Mil 1
#8 Cle Elum 3
Lakeside (9 Mil 8
       
       
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 2:30 PM
Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Cle Elum 3
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 8
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #12 Out
#7 5:30 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Lynden Chr 1
@Klahowya 0
Lynden Chr to #12 Out
#5 6:30 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Wahluke 2
@Cascade 3
Cascade to #11 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Cascade Chr 0
@Seattle Acad 4
Seattle Acad to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Woolsey Stadium
La Center 0
@Kings 4
Kings to #10 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Bush 2
@Montesano 1
Bush to #10 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Beaver Stadium, Tenino
South Whidbey 1
@Tenino 2
Tenino to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Freeman 2
@La Salle 0
Freeman to #11 Out
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Beaver Stadium, Tenino
Seattle Acad 5
@Tenino 0
Seattle Acad to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 12:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lynden Chr 1
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 2
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #14 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cascade 3
@Freeman 2
Cascade to #14 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Woolsey Stadium
Bush 0
@Kings 1
Kings to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Acad 3
@Kings 1
Seattle Acad to #16 Kings to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Cascade 1
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Cascade to #16 Lakeside (9 Mile) to #15
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Shoreline Stadium
Kings 2
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 2:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Seattle Acad 1
@Cascade 0
Champion Second Place