WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1B/2B State Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1B/2B State Girls Soccer

Sunset Chev Stadium
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.
Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #1Mount Vernon Christian
1D4 #1Onalaska
1D4 #2Toledo
2D1/2 #2Friday Harbor
2D4 #3Adna
2D6 #1Liberty Bell
3D6 #2Davenport
4D7 #1Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Toledo 0
Mount Vernon Ch 1
      
      
  
#5 Mount Vernon Ch 2
Adna 1
   
#2 Adna 3
Liberty Bell 0
     
     
     
#8 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Davenport 1
#3 Davenport 3
Northwest Chr ( 1
     
     
  
#6 Davenport 2
Onalaska 0
   
#4 Friday Harbor 2
Onalaska 4
    
#7 Adna 1
Onalaska 0
    
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Toledo 0
Mount Vernon Ch 1
      
      
  
#5 Mount Vernon Ch 2
Adna 1
   
#2 Adna 3
Liberty Bell 0
     
     
     
#8 Mount Vernon Ch 0
Davenport 1
#3 Davenport 3
Northwest Chr ( 1
     
     
  
#6 Davenport 2
Onalaska 0
   
#4 Friday Harbor 2
Onalaska 4
    
#7 Adna 1
Onalaska 0
    
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 10:00 AM
Centralia HS
Friday Harbor 2
@Onalaska 4
Onalaska to #6 Out
#1 11:00 AM
Anacortes HS
Toledo 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 1
Mount Vernon Chr to #5 Out
#3 1:00 PM
TBD
Davenport 3
@Northwest Chr (Colbert) 1
Davenport to #6 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Liberty Bell HS
Adna 3
@Liberty Bell 0
Adna to #5 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 2:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Mount Vernon Chr 2
@Adna 1
Mount Vernon Chr to #8 Adna to #7
#6 4:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Davenport 2
@Onalaska 0
Davenport to #8 Onalaska to #7
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 10:00 AM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Adna 1
@Onalaska 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#8 2:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Mount Vernon Chr 0
@Davenport 1
Champion Second Place