WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1B/2B State Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1B/2B State Boys Soccer

Sunset Chev Stadium
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2/4 #1Life Christian Acad.
1D5/6/7/9 #1St. George's
2D1/2/4 #2Auburn Adventist
2D5/6/7/9 #2Riverside Christian
3D1/2/4 #3Orcas Island
4D1/2/4 #4Crosspoint
5D1/2/4 #5Friday Harbor
6D1/2/4 #6Evergreen Lutheran
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Crosspoint 1
Auburn Adventis 0
      
      
  
#5 Crosspoint 0
St. George's 3
   
#2 Friday Harbor 1
St. George's 5
     
     
     
#8 St. George's 1
Life Chr Acad. 0
#3 Riverside Chr 2
Orcas Island 1
     
     
  
#6 Riverside Chr 0
Life Chr Acad. 2
   
#4 Evergreen Luthe 0
Life Chr Acad. 4
    
#7 Crosspoint 1
Riverside Chr 3
    
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Thu, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 23
Sunset Chev Stadium
First Round
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Crosspoint 1
Auburn Adventis 0
      
      
  
#5 Crosspoint 0
St. George's 3
   
#2 Friday Harbor 1
St. George's 5
     
     
     
#8 St. George's 1
Life Chr Acad. 0
#3 Riverside Chr 2
Orcas Island 1
     
     
  
#6 Riverside Chr 0
Life Chr Acad. 2
   
#4 Evergreen Luthe 0
Life Chr Acad. 4
    
#7 Crosspoint 1
Riverside Chr 3
    
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
 
Thursday, November 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside HS
Crosspoint 1
@Auburn Adventist 0
Crosspoint to #5 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
St. Georges HS
Friday Harbor 1
@St. George's 5
St. George's to #5 Out
#4 12:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Evergreen Lutheran 0
@Life Chr Acad. 4
Life Chr Acad. to #6 Out
#3 1:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Riverside Chr 2
@Orcas Island 1
Riverside Chr to #6 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Crosspoint 0
@St. George's 3
St. George's to #8 Crosspoint to #7
#6 8:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Riverside Chr 0
@Life Chr Acad. 2
Life Chr Acad. to #8 Riverside Chr to #7
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
Crosspoint 1
@Riverside Chr 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#8 4:00 PM
Sunset Chev Stadium
St. George's 1
@Life Chr Acad. 0
Champion Second Place