App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
  • Lynden
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • Sehome
  • Sammamish
  • Cedarcrest
  • Anacortes
  • Bellingham
  • Blaine
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Sedro-Woolley
2020 District 1/2 2A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Wed, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 21
Finals at Mt Vernon High School
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 17
  
February 21
 
         
#1 11 Mountlake Terra 44
6 Sammamish 65
         
           
#5 6 Sammamish 49
3 Liberty (Renton 44
      
      
#11 7 Cedarcrest 41
3 Liberty (Renton 62
          
   
#13 4 Archbishop Murp 37
3 Liberty (Renton 43
    
#2 10 Blaine 24
7 Cedarcrest 64
    
#9 6 Sammamish 44
2 Burlington-Edis 66
   
         
#6 7 Cedarcrest 37
2 Burlington-Edis 55
     
#15 8 Anacortes 42
3 Liberty (Renton 54
              
  
#14 8 Anacortes 54
6 Sammamish 50
     
#3 12 Sedro-Woolley 35
5 Sehome 42
       
#16 2 Burlington-Edis 44
1 Lynden 67
         
#7 5 Sehome 42
4 Archbishop Murp 56
     
     
#12 8 Anacortes 50
5 Sehome 38
         
        
#4 9 Bellingham 36
8 Anacortes 55
    
#10 4 Archbishop Murp 31
1 Lynden 53
   
          
#8 8 Anacortes 33
1 Lynden 59
     
                
                  
Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 17
  
February 21
 
         
#1 11 Mountlake Terra 44
6 Sammamish 65
         
           
#5 6 Sammamish 49
3 Liberty (Renton 44
      
      
#11 7 Cedarcrest 41
3 Liberty (Renton 62
          
   
#13 4 Archbishop Murp 37
3 Liberty (Renton 43
    
#2 10 Blaine 24
7 Cedarcrest 64
    
#9 6 Sammamish 44
2 Burlington-Edis 66
   
         
#6 7 Cedarcrest 37
2 Burlington-Edis 55
     
#15 8 Anacortes 42
3 Liberty (Renton 54
              
  
#14 8 Anacortes 54
6 Sammamish 50
     
#3 12 Sedro-Woolley 35
5 Sehome 42
       
#16 2 Burlington-Edis 44
1 Lynden 67
         
#7 5 Sehome 42
4 Archbishop Murp 56
     
     
#12 8 Anacortes 50
5 Sehome 38
         
        
#4 9 Bellingham 36
8 Anacortes 55
    
#10 4 Archbishop Murp 31
1 Lynden 53
   
          
#8 8 Anacortes 33
1 Lynden 59
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
Sehome HS
Sedro-Woolley 35
@Sehome 42
Sehome to #7 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Bellingham 36
@Anacortes 55
Anacortes to #8 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Cedarcrest HS
Blaine 24
@Cedarcrest 64
Cedarcrest to #6 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Mountlake Terrace 44
@Sammamish 65
Sammamish to #5 Out
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:00 PM
Lynden HS
Anacortes 33
@Lynden 59
Lynden to #10 Anacortes to #12
#7 7:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Sehome 42
@Archbishop Murphy 56
Archbishop Murphy to #10 Sehome to #12
#6 7:00 PM
BEHS Gymnasium
Cedarcrest 37
@Burlington-Edison 55
Burlington-Edison to #9 Cedarcrest to #11
#5 7:00 PM
Liberty HS
Sammamish 49
@Liberty (Renton) 44
Sammamish to #9 Liberty (Renton) to #11
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Sammamish 44
@Burlington-Edison 66
Burlington-Edison to #16 Sammamish to #14
#11 6:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Liberty (Renton) 62
@Cedarcrest 41
Liberty (Renton) to #13 Out
#10 7:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Archbishop Murphy 31
@Lynden 53
Lynden to #16 Archbishop Murphy to #13
#12 7:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Sehome 38
@Anacortes 50
Anacortes to #14 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Liberty (Renton) 43
@Archbishop Murphy 37
Liberty (Renton) to #15 Out
#14 7:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Anacortes 54
@Sammamish 50
Anacortes to #15 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 6:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Liberty (Renton) 54
@Anacortes 42
Third Place Out
#16 7:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Burlington-Edison 44
@Lynden 67
Champion Second Place
2020 District 1/2
2A Girls Basketball
Finals at Mt Vernon High School
Wed, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 21

Director:
TBD

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Lynden
2Seed #2Burlington-Edison
3Seed #3Liberty (Renton)
4Seed #4Archbishop Murphy
5Seed #5Sehome
6Seed #6Sammamish
7Seed #7Cedarcrest
8Seed #8Anacortes
9Seed #9Bellingham
10Seed #10Blaine
11Seed #11Mountlake Terrace
12Seed #12Sedro-Woolley