WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden
  • Toppenish
  • North Kitsap
  • Lindbergh
  • White River
  • Tumwater
  • Clarkston
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Black Hills
  • Prosser
  • Selah
  • Lakewood
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Renton
  • Clover Park
  • Woodland
2020 WIAA 2A Boys Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 2A Boys

Regional Playoffs &

SunDome, Yakima
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Lynden
2Seed 2Toppenish
3Seed 3North Kitsap
4Seed 4Lindbergh
5Seed 5White River
6Seed 6Tumwater
7Seed 7Clarkston
8Seed 8Mountlake Terrace
9Seed 9Black Hills
10Seed 10Prosser
11Seed 11Selah
12Seed 12Lakewood
13Seed 13Franklin Pierce
14Seed 14Renton
15Seed 15Clover Park
16Seed 16Woodland
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
SunDome, Yakima
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Mountlake Terra 55
1 Lynden 59
     
#9 11 Selah 52
3 North Kitsap 65
         
              
       
#13 3 North Kitsap 64
5 White River 43
      
#2 7 Clarkston 53
2 Toppenish 49
              
     
#10 10 Prosser 60
2 Toppenish 64
    
#19 3 North Kitsap 62
1 Lynden 56
   
             
#3 6 Tumwater 60
3 North Kitsap 55
       
#14 2 Toppenish 55
1 Lynden 73
     
              
     
#11 12 Lakewood 57
4 Lindbergh 68
       
#23 3 North Kitsap 56
7 Clarkston 53
#4 5 White River 71
4 Lindbergh 56
             
       
#15 4 Lindbergh 57
6 Tumwater 54
     
              
#5 16 Woodland 42
9 Black Hills 55
     
#12 9 Black Hills 52
8 Mountlake Terra 50
    
#20 4 Lindbergh 38
7 Clarkston 42
   
             
       
#16 9 Black Hills 42
7 Clarkston 51
    
#22 1 Lynden 72
4 Lindbergh 58
#6 15 Clover Park 78
10 Prosser 97
             
             
           
#17 5 White River 57
2 Toppenish 71
   
#7 14 Renton 58
11 Selah 68
              
             
#21 2 Toppenish 58
9 Black Hills 63
              
#8 13 Franklin Pierce 49
12 Lakewood 53
           
#18 6 Tumwater 57
9 Black Hills 65
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
SunDome, Yakima
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Mountlake Terra 55
1 Lynden 59
     
#9 11 Selah 52
3 North Kitsap 65
         
              
       
#13 3 North Kitsap 64
5 White River 43
      
#2 7 Clarkston 53
2 Toppenish 49
              
     
#10 10 Prosser 60
2 Toppenish 64
    
#19 3 North Kitsap 62
1 Lynden 56
   
             
#3 6 Tumwater 60
3 North Kitsap 55
       
#14 2 Toppenish 55
1 Lynden 73
     
              
     
#11 12 Lakewood 57
4 Lindbergh 68
       
#23 3 North Kitsap 56
7 Clarkston 53
#4 5 White River 71
4 Lindbergh 56
             
       
#15 4 Lindbergh 57
6 Tumwater 54
     
              
#5 16 Woodland 42
9 Black Hills 55
     
#12 9 Black Hills 52
8 Mountlake Terra 50
    
#20 4 Lindbergh 38
7 Clarkston 42
   
             
       
#16 9 Black Hills 42
7 Clarkston 51
    
#22 1 Lynden 72
4 Lindbergh 58
#6 15 Clover Park 78
10 Prosser 97
             
             
           
#17 5 White River 57
2 Toppenish 71
   
#7 14 Renton 58
11 Selah 68
              
             
#21 2 Toppenish 58
9 Black Hills 63
              
#8 13 Franklin Pierce 49
12 Lakewood 53
           
#18 6 Tumwater 57
9 Black Hills 65
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 8:00 PM
Davis HS
Renton 58
@Selah 68
Selah to #9 Out
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 10:00 AM
Mt Vernon HS
Franklin Pierce 49
@Lakewood 53
Lakewood to #11 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Mountlake Terrace 55
@Lynden 59
Lynden to #14 Mountlake Terrace to #12
#6 4:00 PM
Richland HS
Clover Park 78
@Prosser 97
Prosser to #10 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Tumwater 60
@North Kitsap 55
Tumwater to #15 North Kitsap to #9
#4 6:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
White River 71
@Lindbergh 56
White River to #13 Lindbergh to #11
#5 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Woodland 42
@Black Hills 55
Black Hills to #12 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Eisenhower HS
Clarkston 53
@Toppenish 49
Clarkston to #16 Toppenish to #10
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Selah 52
@North Kitsap 65
North Kitsap to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Prosser 60
@Toppenish 64
Toppenish to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lakewood 57
@Lindbergh 68
Lindbergh to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Black Hills 52
@Mountlake Terrace 50
Black Hills to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
North Kitsap 64
@White River 43
North Kitsap to #19 White River to #17
#14 5:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Toppenish 55
@Lynden 73
Lynden to #19 Toppenish to #17
#15 7:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lindbergh 57
@Tumwater 54
Lindbergh to #20 Tumwater to #18
#16 9:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Black Hills 42
@Clarkston 51
Clarkston to #20 Black Hills to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
White River 57
@Toppenish 71
Toppenish to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Tumwater 57
@Black Hills 65
Black Hills to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
North Kitsap 62
@Lynden 56
North Kitsap to #23 Lynden to #22
#20 9:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lindbergh 38
@Clarkston 42
Clarkston to #23 Lindbergh to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Toppenish 58
@Black Hills 63
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lynden 72
@Lindbergh 58
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 3:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
North Kitsap 56
@Clarkston 53
First Place Second Place