WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bethel
  • Arlington
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Shorecrest
  • Lake Washington
  • Lincoln
  • Kennewick
  • Garfield
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Meadowdale
  • Capital
  • Wilson
  • Hudson
  • Juanita
  • Prairie
2020 WIAA 3A Girls Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 3A Girls

Regional Playoffs &

Tacoma Dome
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Eastside Catholic
2Seed 2Bethel
3Seed 3Arlington
4Seed 4Mt. Spokane
5Seed 5Shorecrest
6Seed 6Lake Washington
7Seed 7Lincoln
8Seed 8Kennewick
9Seed 9Garfield
10Seed 10Seattle Prep.
11Seed 11Meadowdale
12Seed 12Capital
13Seed 13Wilson
14Seed 14Hudson's Bay
15Seed 15Juanita
16Seed 16Prairie
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Tacoma Dome
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Kennewick 56
1 Eastside Cathol 80
     
#9 14 Hudson's Bay 40
6 Lake Washington 57
         
              
       
#13 6 Lake Washington 48
4 Mt. Spokane 45
      
#2 7 Lincoln 58
2 Bethel 67
              
     
#10 10 Seattle Prep. 43
7 Lincoln 36
    
#19 6 Lake Washington 62
1 Eastside Cathol 49
   
             
#3 6 Lake Washington 32
3 Arlington 56
       
#14 10 Seattle Prep. 48
1 Eastside Cathol 52
     
              
     
#11 12 Capital 34
5 Shorecrest 51
       
#23 6 Lake Washington 41
9 Garfield 55
#4 5 Shorecrest 49
4 Mt. Spokane 78
             
       
#15 5 Shorecrest 49
3 Arlington 50
     
              
#5 16 Prairie 29
9 Garfield 78
     
#12 9 Garfield 62
8 Kennewick 49
    
#20 3 Arlington 36
9 Garfield 53
   
             
       
#16 9 Garfield 55
2 Bethel 41
    
#22 1 Eastside Cathol 57
3 Arlington 61
#6 15 Juanita 57
10 Seattle Prep. 85
             
             
           
#17 4 Mt. Spokane 48
10 Seattle Prep. 32
   
#7 14 Hudson's Bay 55
11 Meadowdale 49
              
             
#21 4 Mt. Spokane 61
2 Bethel 45
              
#8 13 Wilson 35
12 Capital 59
           
#18 5 Shorecrest 30
2 Bethel 40
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Tacoma Dome
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Kennewick 56
1 Eastside Cathol 80
     
#9 14 Hudson's Bay 40
6 Lake Washington 57
         
              
       
#13 6 Lake Washington 48
4 Mt. Spokane 45
      
#2 7 Lincoln 58
2 Bethel 67
              
     
#10 10 Seattle Prep. 43
7 Lincoln 36
    
#19 6 Lake Washington 62
1 Eastside Cathol 49
   
             
#3 6 Lake Washington 32
3 Arlington 56
       
#14 10 Seattle Prep. 48
1 Eastside Cathol 52
     
              
     
#11 12 Capital 34
5 Shorecrest 51
       
#23 6 Lake Washington 41
9 Garfield 55
#4 5 Shorecrest 49
4 Mt. Spokane 78
             
       
#15 5 Shorecrest 49
3 Arlington 50
     
              
#5 16 Prairie 29
9 Garfield 78
     
#12 9 Garfield 62
8 Kennewick 49
    
#20 3 Arlington 36
9 Garfield 53
   
             
       
#16 9 Garfield 55
2 Bethel 41
    
#22 1 Eastside Cathol 57
3 Arlington 61
#6 15 Juanita 57
10 Seattle Prep. 85
             
             
           
#17 4 Mt. Spokane 48
10 Seattle Prep. 32
   
#7 14 Hudson's Bay 55
11 Meadowdale 49
              
             
#21 4 Mt. Spokane 61
2 Bethel 45
              
#8 13 Wilson 35
12 Capital 59
           
#18 5 Shorecrest 30
2 Bethel 40
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Juanita 57
@Seattle Prep. 85
Seattle Prep. to #10 Out
#2 8:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Lincoln 58
@Bethel 67
Bethel to #16 Lincoln to #10
#4 8:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Shorecrest 49
@Mt. Spokane 78
Mt. Spokane to #13 Shorecrest to #11
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Lake Washington 32
@Arlington 56
Arlington to #15 Lake Washington to #9
#1 12:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Kennewick 56
@Eastside Catholic 80
Eastside Catholic to #14 Kennewick to #12
#5 4:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Prairie 29
@Garfield 78
Garfield to #12 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Hudson's Bay 55
@Meadowdale 49
Hudson's Bay to #9 Out
#8 8:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Wilson 35
@Capital 59
Capital to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Hudson's Bay 40
@Lake Washington 57
Lake Washington to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Seattle Prep. 43
@Lincoln 36
Seattle Prep. to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Capital 34
@Shorecrest 51
Shorecrest to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Garfield 62
@Kennewick 49
Garfield to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lake Washington 48
@Mt. Spokane 45
Lake Washington to #19 Mt. Spokane to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Seattle Prep. 48
@Eastside Catholic 52
Eastside Catholic to #19 Seattle Prep. to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Shorecrest 49
@Arlington 50
Arlington to #20 Shorecrest to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Garfield 55
@Bethel 41
Garfield to #20 Bethel to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Mt. Spokane 48
@Seattle Prep. 32
Mt. Spokane to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Shorecrest 30
@Bethel 40
Bethel to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lake Washington 62
@Eastside Catholic 49
Lake Washington to #23 Eastside Catholic to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Arlington 36
@Garfield 53
Garfield to #23 Arlington to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Mt. Spokane 61
@Bethel 45
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Eastside Catholic 57
@Arlington 61
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lake Washington 41
@Garfield 55
First Place Second Place