WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2020 WIAA 1B Boys Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 1B Boys

Regional Playoffs &

Spokane Arena
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Odessa
2Seed 2Yakama Tribal
3Seed 3Lummi Nation
4Seed 4Riverside Christian
5Seed 5Naselle
6Seed 6Muckleshoot Tribal School
7Seed 7Rainier Christian
8Seed 8Oakesdale
9Seed 9Taholah
10Seed 10Almira-Coulee-Hartline
11Seed 11Garfield-Palouse
12Seed 12Tacoma Baptist
13Seed 13Selkirk
14Seed 14Chief Kitsap Academy
15Seed 15Sunnyside Christian
16Seed 16Mount Vernon Christian
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Oakesdale 32
1 Odessa 65
     
#9 11 Garfield-Palous 58
6 Muckleshoot Tri 64
         
              
       
#13 6 Muckleshoot Tri 50
5 Naselle 57
      
#2 7 Rainier Chr 61
2 Yakama Tribal 71
              
     
#10 10 Almira-Coulee-H 62
7 Rainier Chr 30
    
#19 5 Naselle 56
1 Odessa 62
   
             
#3 6 Muckleshoot Tri 50
3 Lummi Nation 62
       
#14 10 Almira-Coulee-H 39
1 Odessa 42
     
              
     
#11 13 Selkirk 67
4 Riverside Chr 69
       
#23 1 Odessa 62
2 Yakama Tribal 36
#4 5 Naselle 65
4 Riverside Chr 48
             
       
#15 4 Riverside Chr 45
3 Lummi Nation 64
     
              
#5 16 Mount Vernon Ch 58
9 Taholah 68
     
#12 9 Taholah 58
8 Oakesdale 65
    
#20 3 Lummi Nation 50
2 Yakama Tribal 51
   
             
       
#16 8 Oakesdale 35
2 Yakama Tribal 45
    
#22 5 Naselle 70
3 Lummi Nation 41
#6 15 Sunnyside Chr 51
10 Almira-Coulee-H 55
             
             
           
#17 6 Muckleshoot Tri 46
10 Almira-Coulee-H 69
   
#7 14 Chief Kitsap Ac 51
11 Garfield-Palous 79
              
             
#21 10 Almira-Coulee-H 41
8 Oakesdale 46
              
#8 13 Selkirk 64
12 Tacoma Baptist 46
           
#18 4 Riverside Chr 39
8 Oakesdale 51
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Oakesdale 32
1 Odessa 65
     
#9 11 Garfield-Palous 58
6 Muckleshoot Tri 64
         
              
       
#13 6 Muckleshoot Tri 50
5 Naselle 57
      
#2 7 Rainier Chr 61
2 Yakama Tribal 71
              
     
#10 10 Almira-Coulee-H 62
7 Rainier Chr 30
    
#19 5 Naselle 56
1 Odessa 62
   
             
#3 6 Muckleshoot Tri 50
3 Lummi Nation 62
       
#14 10 Almira-Coulee-H 39
1 Odessa 42
     
              
     
#11 13 Selkirk 67
4 Riverside Chr 69
       
#23 1 Odessa 62
2 Yakama Tribal 36
#4 5 Naselle 65
4 Riverside Chr 48
             
       
#15 4 Riverside Chr 45
3 Lummi Nation 64
     
              
#5 16 Mount Vernon Ch 58
9 Taholah 68
     
#12 9 Taholah 58
8 Oakesdale 65
    
#20 3 Lummi Nation 50
2 Yakama Tribal 51
   
             
       
#16 8 Oakesdale 35
2 Yakama Tribal 45
    
#22 5 Naselle 70
3 Lummi Nation 41
#6 15 Sunnyside Chr 51
10 Almira-Coulee-H 55
             
             
           
#17 6 Muckleshoot Tri 46
10 Almira-Coulee-H 69
   
#7 14 Chief Kitsap Ac 51
11 Garfield-Palous 79
              
             
#21 10 Almira-Coulee-H 41
8 Oakesdale 46
              
#8 13 Selkirk 64
12 Tacoma Baptist 46
           
#18 4 Riverside Chr 39
8 Oakesdale 51
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Mount Vernon Chr 58
@Taholah 68
Taholah to #12 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Davis HS
Rainier Chr 61
@Yakama Tribal 71
Yakama Tribal to #16 Rainier Chr to #10
#6 8:00 PM
Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Sunnyside Chr 51
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 55
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #10 Out
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
West Valley HS (Spo)
Oakesdale 32
@Odessa 65
Odessa to #14 Oakesdale to #12
#4 4:00 PM
Eisenhower HS
Naselle 65
@Riverside Chr 48
Naselle to #13 Riverside Chr to #11
#8 4:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Selkirk 64
@Tacoma Baptist 46
Selkirk to #11 Out
#7 4:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Chief Kitsap Acad 51
@Garfield-Palouse 79
Garfield-Palouse to #9 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Muckleshoot Tribal 50
@Lummi Nation 62
Lummi Nation to #15 Muckleshoot Tribal to #9
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Garfield-Palouse 58
@Muckleshoot Tribal 64
Muckleshoot Tribal to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 62
@Rainier Chr 30
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Selkirk 67
@Riverside Chr 69
Riverside Chr to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Taholah 58
@Oakesdale 65
Oakesdale to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Muckleshoot Tribal 50
@Naselle 57
Naselle to #19 Muckleshoot Tribal to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 39
@Odessa 42
Odessa to #19 Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Riverside Chr 45
@Lummi Nation 64
Lummi Nation to #20 Riverside Chr to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Oakesdale 35
@Yakama Tribal 45
Yakama Tribal to #20 Oakesdale to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Muckleshoot Tribal 46
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 69
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Riverside Chr 39
@Oakesdale 51
Oakesdale to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 56
@Odessa 62
Odessa to #23 Naselle to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Lummi Nation 50
@Yakama Tribal 51
Yakama Tribal to #23 Lummi Nation to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 41
@Oakesdale 46
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Spokane Arena
Naselle 70
@Lummi Nation 41
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 7:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Odessa 62
@Yakama Tribal 36
First Place Second Place