WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 1/2 2A Softball
SHARE

2020 District 1/2

2A Softball

Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
Sat, May 16 - Fri, May 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Pat McCarthy
P.O. Box 40118
Bellevue, WA 98015
Phone: (206) 841-7035
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1
2Seed #2
3Seed #3
4Seed #4
5Seed #5
6Seed #6
7Seed #7
8Seed #8
9Seed #9
10Seed #10
11Seed #11
12Seed #12
13Seed #13
Sat, May 16 - Fri, May 22
Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
May 22
  
May 22
  
May 20
  
May 16
at Higher Seed
  
May 20
  
May 20
  
May 22
 
         
#1 11 Seed #11
6 Seed #6
         
           
#6 Winner #1
3 Seed #3
      
      
#12 Loser #6
Loser #7
          
   
#14 Winner #12
Loser #11
    
#2 10 Seed #10
7 Seed #7
    
#10 Winner #6
Winner #7
   
         
#7 Winner #2
2 Seed #2
     
#16 Winner #14
Winner #15
              
  
#15 Winner #13
Loser #10
     
#3 12 Seed #12
5 Seed #5
       
#17 Winner #10
Winner #11
               
     
#13 Loser #8
Loser #9
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
     
        
#4 13 Seed #13
4 Seed #4
    
#11 Winner #8
Winner #9
   
               
           
#9 Winner #5
1 Seed #1
     
         
#5 9 Seed #9
8 Seed #8
        
                 
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Sat, May 16 - Fri, May 22
Janicki Fields, Sedro Woolley
May 22
  
May 22
  
May 20
  
May 16
at Higher Seed
  
May 20
  
May 20
  
May 22
 
         
#1 11 Seed #11
6 Seed #6
         
           
#6 Winner #1
3 Seed #3
      
      
#12 Loser #6
Loser #7
          
   
#14 Winner #12
Loser #11
    
#2 10 Seed #10
7 Seed #7
    
#10 Winner #6
Winner #7
   
         
#7 Winner #2
2 Seed #2
     
#16 Winner #14
Winner #15
              
  
#15 Winner #13
Loser #10
     
#3 12 Seed #12
5 Seed #5
       
#17 Winner #10
Winner #11
               
     
#13 Loser #8
Loser #9
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
     
        
#4 13 Seed #13
4 Seed #4
    
#11 Winner #8
Winner #9
   
               
           
#9 Winner #5
1 Seed #1
     
         
#5 9 Seed #9
8 Seed #8
        
                 
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 16
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
Seed #11
@Seed #6
to #6 Out
#2 TBD
TBD
Seed #10
@Seed #7
to #7 Out
#3 TBD
TBD
Seed #12
@Seed #5
to #8 Out
#4 TBD
TBD
Seed #13
@Seed #4
to #8 Out
#5 TBD
TBD
Seed #9
@Seed #8
to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #1
@Seed #3
to #10 to #12
#7 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #2
@Seed #2
to #10 to #12
#8 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #11 to #13
#9 4:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #5
@Seed #1
to #11 to #13
#10 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #6
@Winner #7
to #17 to #15
#11 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #8
@Winner #9
to #17 to #14
#12 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Loser #6
@Loser #7
to #14 Out
#13 6:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Loser #8
@Loser #9
to #15 Out
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 5:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #12
@Loser #11
to #16 Out
#15 5:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #13
@Loser #10
to #16 Out
#16 7:00 PM
TBD
Winner #14
@Winner #15
Third Place Out
#17 7:00 PM
Janicki Fields
Winner #10
@Winner #11
First Place Second Place