WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Toppenish
  • Selah
  • Ephrata
  • Prosser
  • East Valley (Yakima)
  • Grandview
  • Ellensburg
  • Othello
2020 2A CWAC Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 2A CWAC

Boys District Basketball

SunDome, Yakima
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Scott Parrish EMail:sparrish@gsd200.org

509-882-8787

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

1st 2 Rounds:
Adults $7

Students w/ASB & Seniors $5

CWU & SunDome Admissions:
(Feb 15,18,19,22)

Adults $8

Students w/ASB & Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1CWAC #1Toppenish
2CWAC #2Selah
3CWAC #3Ephrata
4CWAC #4Prosser
5CWAC #5East Valley (Yakima)
6CWAC #6Grandview
7CWAC #7Ellensburg
8CWAC #8Othello
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
SunDome, Yakima
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
Central Wash. Univ.
  
February 18
Yakima SunDome
  
Feb 19 & 22
Yakima SunDome
 
#1 7 Ellensburg 65
6 Grandview 62
            
            
  
#3 7 Ellensburg 56
3 Ephrata 50
         
     
#5 7 Ellensburg 51
2 Selah 71
      
#2 8 Othello 39
5 East Valley (Ya 75
          
          
#10 2 Selah 77
1 Toppenish 85
  
#4 5 East Valley (Ya 82
4 Prosser 86
        
     
#6 4 Prosser 79
1 Toppenish 83
     
           
            
         
#7 3 Ephrata 52
4 Prosser 75
   
           
#9 4 Prosser 67
5 East Valley (Ya 55
           
         
#8 5 East Valley (Ya 60
7 Ellensburg 55
  
            
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

1st & 2nd to Regionals

3rd & 4th to Glue Crossovers

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
SunDome, Yakima
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
Central Wash. Univ.
  
February 18
Yakima SunDome
  
Feb 19 & 22
Yakima SunDome
 
#1 7 Ellensburg 65
6 Grandview 62
            
            
  
#3 7 Ellensburg 56
3 Ephrata 50
         
     
#5 7 Ellensburg 51
2 Selah 71
      
#2 8 Othello 39
5 East Valley (Ya 75
          
          
#10 2 Selah 77
1 Toppenish 85
  
#4 5 East Valley (Ya 82
4 Prosser 86
        
     
#6 4 Prosser 79
1 Toppenish 83
     
           
            
         
#7 3 Ephrata 52
4 Prosser 75
   
           
#9 4 Prosser 67
5 East Valley (Ya 55
           
         
#8 5 East Valley (Ya 60
7 Ellensburg 55
  
            
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

1st & 2nd to Regionals

3rd & 4th to Glue Crossovers

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Grandview HS
Ellensburg 65
@Grandview 62
Ellensburg to #3 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Wapato HS
Othello 39
@East Valley (Yakima) 75
East Valley (Yakima) to #4 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
Ephrata HS
Ellensburg 56
@Ephrata 50
Ellensburg to #5 Ephrata to #7
#4 7:00 PM
Prosser HS
East Valley (Yakima) 82
@Prosser 86
Prosser to #6 East Valley (Yakima) to #8
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 12:00 PM
Central Wash. Univ.
Ellensburg 51
@Selah 71
Selah to #10 Ellensburg to #8
#6 4:00 PM
Central Wash. Univ.
Prosser 79
@Toppenish 83
Toppenish to #10 Prosser to #7
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Ephrata 52
@Prosser 75
Prosser to #9 Out
#8 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
East Valley (Yakima) 60
@Ellensburg 55
East Valley (Yakima) to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Prosser 67
@East Valley (Yakima) 55
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Selah 77
@Toppenish 85
First Place Second Place