WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Darrington
  • Auburn Adventist
  • Friday Harbor
  • Orcas Island
  • Seattle Lutheran
2020 2B Boys Tri-District (1/2/3)
SHARE

2020 2B Boys

Tri-District (1/2/3)

Finals at Sedro-Woolley High School
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1District 1 #1Darrington
2District 2 #1Auburn Adventist
3District 1 #2Friday Harbor
4District 1 #3Orcas Island
5District 2 #2Seattle Lutheran
6District 3 #1
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Sedro-Woolley High School
February 15
Home Team responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Home Team Responsible for Expenses/Officials
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
   
#2 Friday Harbor 66
Auburn Adventis 64
      
         
#1 Seattle Luthera 56
Orcas Island 48
    
#5 Friday Harbor 48
Darrington 47
   
        
  
#3 Seattle Luthera 45
Darrington 54
    
#6 Darrington 49
Auburn Adventis 47
        
     
#4 Auburn Adventis 54
Seattle Luthera 51
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 6
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Sedro-Woolley High School
February 15
Home Team responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Home Team Responsible for Expenses/Officials
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
   
#2 Friday Harbor 66
Auburn Adventis 64
      
         
#1 Seattle Luthera 56
Orcas Island 48
    
#5 Friday Harbor 48
Darrington 47
   
        
  
#3 Seattle Luthera 45
Darrington 54
    
#6 Darrington 49
Auburn Adventis 47
        
     
#4 Auburn Adventis 54
Seattle Luthera 51
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 6
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
TBD
Seattle Lutheran 56
@Orcas Island 48
Seattle Lutheran to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:30 PM
TBD
Friday Harbor 66
@Auburn Adventist 64
Friday Harbor to #5 Auburn Adventist to #4
#3 6:30 PM
TBD
Seattle Lutheran 45
@Darrington 54
Darrington to #5 Seattle Lutheran to #4
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Auburn Adventist 54
@Seattle Lutheran 51
Auburn Adventist to #6 Out
#5 6:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Friday Harbor 48
@Darrington 47
First Place Darrington to #6
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 8:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Darrington 49
@Auburn Adventist 47
Second Place Out