WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mead
  • Richland
  • University
  • Chiawana
  • Ferris
  • Walla Walla
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
  • Hanford
2019 District 8 4A GSL/MCC Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 8

4A GSL/MCC Volleyball

Finals Hosted by Top Seed (GSL #1)
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 16

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

Paul Kautzman EMail:paul.kautzman@mead354.org

509-465-7229

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mead
2MCC #1Richland
3GSL #2University
4MCC #2Chiawana
5GSL #3Ferris
5
5
6MCC #3Walla Walla
7GSL #4Gonzaga Preparatory School
8MCC #4Hanford
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals Hosted by Top Seed (GSL #1)
November 16
Hosted by Mead
SFCC
  
November 12
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 16
Hosted by Mead
SFCC
 
         
#1 6 Walla Walla 1
3 University 3
      
               
      
#7 6 Walla Walla 0
7 Gonzaga Prep 3
    
#5 3 University 0
2 Richland 3
   
   
#9 7 Gonzaga Prep 1
4 Chiawana 3
    
#2 7 Gonzaga Prep 2
2 Richland 3
     
            
#12 4 Chiawana 3
3 University 0
            
#11 2 Richland 2
1 Mead 3
  
#10 5 Ferris 2
3 University 3
     
#3 5 Ferris 0
4 Chiawana 3
     
            
     
#8 5 Ferris 3
8 Hanford 1
    
#6 4 Chiawana 1
1 Mead 3
   
        
#4 8 Hanford 0
1 Mead 3
    
#13 4 Chiawana 1
2 Richland 3
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals Hosted by Top Seed (GSL #1)
November 16
Hosted by Mead
SFCC
  
November 12
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Higher Seed
  
November 16
Hosted by Mead
SFCC
 
         
#1 6 Walla Walla 1
3 University 3
      
               
      
#7 6 Walla Walla 0
7 Gonzaga Prep 3
    
#5 3 University 0
2 Richland 3
   
   
#9 7 Gonzaga Prep 1
4 Chiawana 3
    
#2 7 Gonzaga Prep 2
2 Richland 3
     
            
#12 4 Chiawana 3
3 University 0
            
#11 2 Richland 2
1 Mead 3
  
#10 5 Ferris 2
3 University 3
     
#3 5 Ferris 0
4 Chiawana 3
     
            
     
#8 5 Ferris 3
8 Hanford 1
    
#6 4 Chiawana 1
1 Mead 3
   
        
#4 8 Hanford 0
1 Mead 3
    
#13 4 Chiawana 1
2 Richland 3
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
Mead HS
Hanford 0
@Mead 3
Mead to #6 Hanford to #8
#2 6:00 PM
Richland HS
Gonzaga Prep 2
@Richland 3
Richland to #5 Gonzaga Prep to #7
#1 6:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Walla Walla 1
@University 3
University to #5 Walla Walla to #7
#3 6:30 PM
Chiawana HS
Ferris 0
@Chiawana 3
Chiawana to #6 Ferris to #8
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 12:30 PM
Ferris HS
Ferris 3
@Hanford 1
Ferris to #10 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Mead HS
Chiawana 1
@Mead 3
Mead to #11 Chiawana to #9
#5 1:00 PM
Richland HS
University 0
@Richland 3
Richland to #11 University to #10
#7 1:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Walla Walla 0
@Gonzaga Prep 3
Gonzaga Prep to #9 Out
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Gonzaga Prep 1
@Chiawana 3
Chiawana to #12 Out
#10 7:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Ferris 2
@University 3
University to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Spokane Falls
Richland 2
@Mead 3
Champion Richland to #13
#12 3:00 PM
Spokane Falls
Chiawana 3
@University 0
Chiawana to #13 Out
#13 5:00 PM
Spokane Falls
Chiawana 1
@Richland 3
Second Place Out