WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • Meridian
  • South Whidbey
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Mount Baker
  • Granite Falls
  • Coupeville
2019 District 1 1A Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 1

1A Girls Soccer

Finals at Whatcom Community College
Sat, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 2

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB $5.00.

Children & Senior Citizens $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Lynden Christian
1North Sound #1Kings
2NWC #2Meridian
2North Sound #2South Whidbey
3NWC #3Nooksack Valley
3North Sound #3Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
4NWC #4Mount Baker
4North Sound #4Granite Falls
5North Sound #5Coupeville
Sat, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 2
Finals at Whatcom Community College
October 26
Play-In at
North Sound #5
  
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
 
   
#1 2 Meridian 1
1 Kings 4
      
         
        
#9 1 Kings 3
1 Lynden Chr 0
   
#2 2 South Whidbey 0
1 Lynden Chr 3
     
        
#A 4 Mount Baker 0
5 Coupeville 4
       
#7 2 Meridian 1
4 Granite Falls 0
  
#3 5 Coupeville 0
3 Cedar Park Chr. 6
     
       
     
#5 3 Cedar Park Chr. 1
2 Meridian 0
   
   
#4 4 Granite Falls 4
3 Nooksack Valley 0
    
#8 3 Cedar Park Chr. 0
2 South Whidbey 2
       
     
#6 4 Granite Falls 1
2 South Whidbey 2
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
Sat, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 2
Finals at Whatcom Community College
October 26
Play-In at
North Sound #5
  
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
 
   
#1 2 Meridian 1
1 Kings 4
      
         
        
#9 1 Kings 3
1 Lynden Chr 0
   
#2 2 South Whidbey 0
1 Lynden Chr 3
     
        
#A 4 Mount Baker 0
5 Coupeville 4
       
#7 2 Meridian 1
4 Granite Falls 0
  
#3 5 Coupeville 0
3 Cedar Park Chr. 6
     
       
     
#5 3 Cedar Park Chr. 1
2 Meridian 0
   
   
#4 4 Granite Falls 4
3 Nooksack Valley 0
    
#8 3 Cedar Park Chr. 0
2 South Whidbey 2
       
     
#6 4 Granite Falls 1
2 South Whidbey 2
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 7
 
Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 1:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Mount Baker 0
@Coupeville 4
Coupeville to #3 Out
 
Monday, October 28, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
South Whidbey 0
@Lynden Chr 3
Lynden Chr to #9 South Whidbey to #6
#1 6:00 PM
Kings HS
Meridian 1
@Kings 4
Kings to #9 Meridian to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian
Coupeville 0
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 6
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #5 Out
#4 6:30 PM
Nooksack Valley HS
Granite Falls 4
@Nooksack Valley 0
Granite Falls to #6 Out
 
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Meridian HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 1
@Meridian 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #8 Meridian to #7
#6 6:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Granite Falls 1
@South Whidbey 2
South Whidbey to #8 Granite Falls to #7
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 1:00 PM
Whatcom Community College
Meridian 1
@Granite Falls 0
Fifth Place Out
#9 3:00 PM
Whatcom Community College
Kings 3
@Lynden Chr 0
First Place Second Place
#8 3:00 PM
Kings HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
@South Whidbey 2
Third Place Fourth Place