WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Gig Harbor
  • Bonney Lake
  • Mountain View
  • Lakes
  • Kelso
  • Central Kitsap
  • North Thurston
  • Bethel
  • Peninsula
  • Prairie
  • Stadium
  • Wilson
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

Finals at South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Gig Harbor
2PCL #1Bonney Lake
3GSHL #1Mountain View
4PCL #2Lakes
5GSHL #2Kelso
6SSC #2Central Kitsap
7SSC #3North Thurston
8PCL #3Bethel
9SSC #4Peninsula
10GSHL #3Prairie
11PCL #4Stadium
12SSC #5
13PCL #5Wilson
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Nov 9th
  
November 7th
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
Nov. 5th
at Higher Seed
  
November 7th
  
Nov 9th
 
      
#1 Peninsula 0
Lakes 1
         
        
#5 Lakes 1
Mountain View 0
      
   
#11 Mountain View 2
Prairie 0
          
     
#2 Prairie 1
Bethel 0
    
#9 Lakes 0
Gig Harbor 4
   
       
#6 Prairie 0
Gig Harbor 5
     
#13 Mountain View 2
Stadium 1
            
     
#3 Wilson 0
Kelso 1
       
#15 Gig Harbor 5
Bonney Lake 0
       
#7 Kelso 0
Central Kitsap 1
     
   
#12 Kelso 0
Stadium 2
         
     
#4 Stadium 1
North Thurston 0
    
#10 Central Kitsap 0
Bonney Lake 2
   
       
#8 Stadium 0
Bonney Lake 1
     
             
              
#14 Lakes 1
Central Kitsap 0
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Nov 9th
  
November 7th
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
Nov. 5th
at Higher Seed
  
November 7th
  
Nov 9th
 
      
#1 Peninsula 0
Lakes 1
         
        
#5 Lakes 1
Mountain View 0
      
   
#11 Mountain View 2
Prairie 0
          
     
#2 Prairie 1
Bethel 0
    
#9 Lakes 0
Gig Harbor 4
   
       
#6 Prairie 0
Gig Harbor 5
     
#13 Mountain View 2
Stadium 1
            
     
#3 Wilson 0
Kelso 1
       
#15 Gig Harbor 5
Bonney Lake 0
       
#7 Kelso 0
Central Kitsap 1
     
   
#12 Kelso 0
Stadium 2
         
     
#4 Stadium 1
North Thurston 0
    
#10 Central Kitsap 0
Bonney Lake 2
   
       
#8 Stadium 0
Bonney Lake 1
     
             
              
#14 Lakes 1
Central Kitsap 0
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sixth Place
Loser Game 13
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 12:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Stadium 1
@North Thurston 0
Stadium to #8 Out
#1 1:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Peninsula 0
@Lakes 1
Lakes to #5 Out
#3 1:00 PM
Kelso HS
Wilson 0
@Kelso 1
Kelso to #7 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Prairie 1
@Bethel 0
Prairie to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Prairie 0
@Gig Harbor 5
Gig Harbor to #9 Prairie to #11
#7 7:00 PM
Central Kitsap HS
Kelso 0
@Central Kitsap 1
Central Kitsap to #10 Kelso to #12
#5 7:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Lakes 1
@Mountain View 0
Lakes to #9 Mountain View to #11
#8 7:30 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Stadium 0
@Bonney Lake 1
Bonney Lake to #10 Stadium to #12
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Lakes 0
@Gig Harbor 4
Gig Harbor to #15 Lakes to #14
#11 6:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium
Mountain View 2
@Prairie 0
Mountain View to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Kelso 0
@Stadium 2
Stadium to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Central Kitsap 0
@Bonney Lake 2
Bonney Lake to #15 Central Kitsap to #14
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 12:00 PM
Lakes 1
@Central Kitsap 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#13 2:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Mountain View 2
@Stadium 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#15 2:00 PM
Gig Harbor 5
@Bonney Lake 0
First Place Second Place