WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Capital
  • Stadium
  • Kelso
  • Peninsula
  • Wilson
  • Central Kitsap
  • Prairie
  • Spanaway Lake
  • Gig Harbor
  • North Thurston
  • Mountain View
  • Bonney Lake
  • Mt. Tahoma
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

Bonny Lake & Capital High Schools
Wed, Nov 13 - Sat, Nov 16

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Capital
2PCL #1Stadium
3GSHL #1Kelso
4SSC #2Peninsula
5PCL #2Wilson
6SSC #3Central Kitsap
7GSHL #2Prairie
8PCL #3Spanaway Lake
9SSC #4Gig Harbor
10SSC #5North Thurston
11GSHL #3Mountain View
12PCL #4Bonney Lake
13PCL #5Mt. Tahoma
14Seed 14
Wed, Nov 13 - Sat, Nov 16
Bonny Lake & Capital High Schools
November 13
Pigtail Games
  
November 16
  
November 16
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 16
  
November 16
 
#A Peninsula 3
Wilson 0
        
#1 Gig Harbor 3
Wilson 1
         
                 
     
#9 Wilson 3
Prairie 2
    
#5 Gig Harbor 3
Kelso 1
      
#B North Thurston 3
Mt. Tahoma 0
  
#15 Wilson 0
Stadium 3
    
#2 Mountain View 1
Spanaway Lake 3
    
#13 Gig Harbor 0
Capital 3
   
             
    
#10 Mountain View 0
Stadium 3
    
#6 Spanaway Lake 0
Capital 3
     
        
#3 North Thurston 1
Prairie 3
       
#18 Capital 3
Peninsula 0
               
      
#11 North Thurston 2
Kelso 3
    
#7 Prairie 0
Peninsula 3
     
   
#16 Kelso 3
Spanaway Lake 1
    
#4 Bonney Lake 0
Central Kitsap 3
    
#14 Peninsula 3
Central Kitsap 1
   
              
     
#12 Bonney Lake 0
Spanaway Lake 3
    
#8 Central Kitsap 3
Stadium 2
     
                
#17 Gig Harbor 3
Central Kitsap 0
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Sixth Place
Winner Game 16
Wed, Nov 13 - Sat, Nov 16
Bonny Lake & Capital High Schools
November 13
Pigtail Games
  
November 16
  
November 16
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 16
  
November 16
 
#A Peninsula 3
Wilson 0
        
#1 Gig Harbor 3
Wilson 1
         
                 
     
#9 Wilson 3
Prairie 2
    
#5 Gig Harbor 3
Kelso 1
      
#B North Thurston 3
Mt. Tahoma 0
  
#15 Wilson 0
Stadium 3
    
#2 Mountain View 1
Spanaway Lake 3
    
#13 Gig Harbor 0
Capital 3
   
             
    
#10 Mountain View 0
Stadium 3
    
#6 Spanaway Lake 0
Capital 3
     
        
#3 North Thurston 1
Prairie 3
       
#18 Capital 3
Peninsula 0
               
      
#11 North Thurston 2
Kelso 3
    
#7 Prairie 0
Peninsula 3
     
   
#16 Kelso 3
Spanaway Lake 1
    
#4 Bonney Lake 0
Central Kitsap 3
    
#14 Peninsula 3
Central Kitsap 1
   
              
     
#12 Bonney Lake 0
Spanaway Lake 3
    
#8 Central Kitsap 3
Stadium 2
     
                
#17 Gig Harbor 3
Central Kitsap 0
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Sixth Place
Winner Game 16
 
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 5:30 PM
Stadium HS
North Thurston 3
@Mt. Tahoma 0
North Thurston to #3 Out
A 7:15 PM
Stadium HS
Peninsula 3
@Wilson 0
Peninsula to #7 Wilson to #1
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:30 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 3
@Wilson 1
Gig Harbor to #5 Wilson to #9
#2 5:30 PM
Capital HS
Mountain View 1
@Spanaway Lake 3
Spanaway Lake to #6 Mountain View to #10
#3 5:30 PM
Bonney Lake HS
North Thurston 1
@Prairie 3
Prairie to #7 North Thurston to #11
#4 5:30 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Bonney Lake 0
@Central Kitsap 3
Central Kitsap to #8 Bonney Lake to #12
#5 7:15 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 3
@Kelso 1
Gig Harbor to #13 Kelso to #11
#6 7:15 PM
Capital HS
Spanaway Lake 0
@Capital 3
Capital to #13 Spanaway Lake to #12
#7 7:15 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Prairie 0
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #14 Prairie to #9
#8 7:15 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Central Kitsap 3
@Stadium 2
Central Kitsap to #14 Stadium to #10
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 0
@Capital 3
Capital to #18 Gig Harbor to #17
#14 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Peninsula 3
@Central Kitsap 1
Peninsula to #18 Central Kitsap to #17
#9 12:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Wilson 3
@Prairie 2
Wilson to #15 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Mountain View 0
@Stadium 3
Stadium to #15 Out
#17 2:00 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 3
@Central Kitsap 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 2:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
North Thurston 2
@Kelso 3
Kelso to #16 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Bonney Lake 0
@Spanaway Lake 3
Spanaway Lake to #16 Out
#18 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Capital 3
@Peninsula 0
First Place Second Place
#15 4:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Wilson 0
@Stadium 3
Fifth Place Out
#16 4:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Kelso 3
@Spanaway Lake 1
Sixth Place Out