WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Ridgefield
  • Tumwater
  • Columbia River
  • Black Hills
  • Woodland
  • W F West
  • Mark Morris
  • Centralia
  • Hockinson
2019 District 4 2A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 4

2A Volleyball

Black Hills High School
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$7 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Ridgefield
1Evco #1Tumwater
2GSHL #2Columbia River
2Evco #2Black Hills
3GSHL #3Woodland
3Evco #3W F West
4GSHL #4Mark Morris
4Evco #4Centralia
4GSHL #5 / EVCO #4 Winner
5GSHL #5Hockinson
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Black Hills High School
Nov. 5, Match A
Nov. 9, Match #12
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#A 5 Hockinson 3
4 Centralia 0
        
#1 4 Mark Morris 0
1 Tumwater 3
      
              
     
#5 4 Mark Morris 3
3 W F West 0
    
#7 1 Tumwater 0
2 Columbia River 3
   
   
#9 3 Woodland 3
4 Mark Morris 1
    
#2 3 W F West 0
2 Columbia River 3
     
            
#12 3 Woodland 1
1 Tumwater 3
            
#11 2 Columbia River 0
1 Ridgefield 3
  
#10 1 Tumwater 3
2 Black Hills 1
     
#3 3 Woodland 3
2 Black Hills 0
     
            
     
#6 2 Black Hills 3
5 Hockinson 0
    
#8 3 Woodland 0
1 Ridgefield 3
   
        
#4 5 Hockinson 0
1 Ridgefield 3
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Black Hills High School
Nov. 5, Match A
Nov. 9, Match #12
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
#A 5 Hockinson 3
4 Centralia 0
        
#1 4 Mark Morris 0
1 Tumwater 3
      
              
     
#5 4 Mark Morris 3
3 W F West 0
    
#7 1 Tumwater 0
2 Columbia River 3
   
   
#9 3 Woodland 3
4 Mark Morris 1
    
#2 3 W F West 0
2 Columbia River 3
     
            
#12 3 Woodland 1
1 Tumwater 3
            
#11 2 Columbia River 0
1 Ridgefield 3
  
#10 1 Tumwater 3
2 Black Hills 1
     
#3 3 Woodland 3
2 Black Hills 0
     
            
     
#6 2 Black Hills 3
5 Hockinson 0
    
#8 3 Woodland 0
1 Ridgefield 3
   
        
#4 5 Hockinson 0
1 Ridgefield 3
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Centralia HS
Hockinson 3
@Centralia 0
Hockinson to #4 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Mark Morris 0
@Tumwater 3
Tumwater to #7 Mark Morris to #5
#2 4:00 PM
Black Hills HS
W F West 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #7 W F West to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Woodland 3
@Black Hills 0
Woodland to #8 Black Hills to #6
#4 6:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Hockinson 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #8 Hockinson to #6
#5 8:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Mark Morris 3
@W F West 0
Mark Morris to #9 Out
#6 8:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Black Hills 3
@Hockinson 0
Black Hills to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 11:00 AM
Black Hills HS
Tumwater 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #11 Tumwater to #10
#8 11:00 AM
Black Hills HS
Woodland 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #11 Woodland to #9
#9 1:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Woodland 3
@Mark Morris 1
Woodland to #12 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Tumwater 3
@Black Hills 1
Tumwater to #12 Out
#12 3:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Woodland 1
@Tumwater 3
Third Place Out
#11 4:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Columbia River 0
@Ridgefield 3
Champion Second Place