WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Columbia River
  • Tumwater
  • Black Hills
  • Ridgefield
  • W F West
  • Hockinson
  • Aberdeen
  • Mark Morris
  • Washougal
2019 District 4 2A Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 4

2A Girls Soccer

at Higher Seed
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$7 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Columbia River
1Evco #1Tumwater
2Evco #2Black Hills
2GSHL #2Ridgefield
3Evco #3W F West
3GSHL #3Hockinson
4Evco #4Aberdeen
4GSHL #4Mark Morris
5Independent
5GSHL #5Washougal
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Oct. 31 & Nov. 9
(Oct. 31, Game A)
Nov. 9, Game #12 at
Higher Seed or South Site
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
or North Site
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
or South Site
 
#A 5 Washougal 2
4 Aberdeen 0
        
#1 3 Hockinson 3
2 Black Hills 1
      
              
     
#6 5 Washougal 1
2 Black Hills 2
    
#8 1 Columbia River 1
3 Hockinson 0
   
   
#11 1 Tumwater 1
2 Black Hills 0
    
#2 1 Columbia River 5
5 Washougal 1
     
            
#12 3 Hockinson 2
1 Tumwater 1
            
#9 2 Ridgefield 2
1 Columbia River 1
  
#10 4 Mark Morris 0
3 Hockinson 2
     
#3 3 W F West 0
2 Ridgefield 4
     
            
     
#5 4 Mark Morris 6
3 W F West 3
    
#7 2 Ridgefield 3
1 Tumwater 1
   
        
#4 4 Mark Morris 1
1 Tumwater 3
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Oct. 31 & Nov. 9
(Oct. 31, Game A)
Nov. 9, Game #12 at
Higher Seed or South Site
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
or North Site
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
or South Site
 
#A 5 Washougal 2
4 Aberdeen 0
        
#1 3 Hockinson 3
2 Black Hills 1
      
              
     
#6 5 Washougal 1
2 Black Hills 2
    
#8 1 Columbia River 1
3 Hockinson 0
   
   
#11 1 Tumwater 1
2 Black Hills 0
    
#2 1 Columbia River 5
5 Washougal 1
     
            
#12 3 Hockinson 2
1 Tumwater 1
            
#9 2 Ridgefield 2
1 Columbia River 1
  
#10 4 Mark Morris 0
3 Hockinson 2
     
#3 3 W F West 0
2 Ridgefield 4
     
            
     
#5 4 Mark Morris 6
3 W F West 3
    
#7 2 Ridgefield 3
1 Tumwater 1
   
        
#4 4 Mark Morris 1
1 Tumwater 3
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Loser Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 12
 
Thursday, October 31, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Stewart Field
Washougal 2
@Aberdeen 0
Washougal to #2 Out
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Hockinson 3
@Black Hills 1
Hockinson to #8 Black Hills to #6
#2 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Columbia River 5
@Washougal 1
Columbia River to #8 Washougal to #6
#4 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Mark Morris 1
@Tumwater 3
Tumwater to #7 Mark Morris to #5
#3 7:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
W F West 0
@Ridgefield 4
Ridgefield to #7 W F West to #5
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
WF West HS
Mark Morris 6
@W F West 3
Mark Morris to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Black Hills HS
Washougal 1
@Black Hills 2
Black Hills to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Columbia River 1
@Hockinson 0
Columbia River to #9 Hockinson to #10
#7 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Ridgefield 3
@Tumwater 1
Ridgefield to #9 Tumwater to #11
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 6:00 PM
Hockinson HS
Mark Morris 0
@Hockinson 2
Hockinson to #12 Out
#9 7:00 PM
TBD
Ridgefield 2
@Columbia River 1
Champion Second Place
#11 7:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Tumwater 1
@Black Hills 0
Tumwater to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Hockinson 2
@Tumwater 1
Third Place Out