WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Steilacoom
  • North Kitsap
  • Washington
  • Fife
  • Foster
  • North Mason
  • White River
  • Orting
  • Kingston
  • River Ridge
  • Highline
  • Port Angeles
2019 District 3 2A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 3

2A Volleyball

Finals at Franklin Pierce High School
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Steilacoom
2OLY #1North Kitsap
3SPSL #2Washington
4SPSL #3Fife
5SPSL #4Foster
6OLY #2North Mason
7SPSL #5White River
8SPSL #6Orting
9OLY #3Kingston
10SPSL #7River Ridge
11SPSL #8Highline
12OLY #4Port Angeles
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Franklin Pierce High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
         
#1 10 River Ridge 0
7 White River 3
         
           
#5 7 White River 3
2 North Kitsap 0
      
      
#9 10 River Ridge 3
8 Orting 2
          
   
#15 10 River Ridge 3
9 Kingston 1
    
#2 11 Highline 0
6 North Mason 3
    
#13 7 White River 1
3 Washington 3
   
         
#6 6 North Mason 0
3 Washington 3
     
     
#10 11 Highline 0
9 Kingston 3
         
#19 10 River Ridge 0
2 North Kitsap 2
       
#3 9 Kingston 3
5 Foster 1
       
#17 3 Washington 3
4 Fife 0
         
#7 9 Kingston 1
4 Fife 3
     
     
#11 5 Foster 0
6 North Mason 3
         
   
#16 6 North Mason 1
2 North Kitsap 3
    
#4 12 Port Angeles 0
8 Orting 3
    
#14 4 Fife 3
1 Steilacoom 1
   
         
#8 8 Orting 0
1 Steilacoom 3
    
#18 7 White River 3
1 Steilacoom 0
     
#12 12 Port Angeles 0
2 North Kitsap 3
        
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 19
Sixth Place
Loser Game 19
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Franklin Pierce High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
         
#1 10 River Ridge 0
7 White River 3
         
           
#5 7 White River 3
2 North Kitsap 0
      
      
#9 10 River Ridge 3
8 Orting 2
          
   
#15 10 River Ridge 3
9 Kingston 1
    
#2 11 Highline 0
6 North Mason 3
    
#13 7 White River 1
3 Washington 3
   
         
#6 6 North Mason 0
3 Washington 3
     
     
#10 11 Highline 0
9 Kingston 3
         
#19 10 River Ridge 0
2 North Kitsap 2
       
#3 9 Kingston 3
5 Foster 1
       
#17 3 Washington 3
4 Fife 0
         
#7 9 Kingston 1
4 Fife 3
     
     
#11 5 Foster 0
6 North Mason 3
         
   
#16 6 North Mason 1
2 North Kitsap 3
    
#4 12 Port Angeles 0
8 Orting 3
    
#14 4 Fife 3
1 Steilacoom 1
   
         
#8 8 Orting 0
1 Steilacoom 3
    
#18 7 White River 3
1 Steilacoom 0
     
#12 12 Port Angeles 0
2 North Kitsap 3
        
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 19
Sixth Place
Loser Game 19
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
N.Mason MS
Highline 0
@North Mason 3
North Mason to #6 Highline to #10
#3 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Kingston 3
@Foster 1
Kingston to #7 Foster to #11
#4 5:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Port Angeles 0
@Orting 3
Orting to #8 Port Angeles to #12
#1 5:00 PM
North Mason HS
River Ridge 0
@White River 3
White River to #5 River Ridge to #9
#6 7:00 PM
N.Mason MS
North Mason 0
@Washington 3
Washington to #13 North Mason to #11
#7 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Kingston 1
@Fife 3
Fife to #14 Kingston to #10
#8 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Orting 0
@Steilacoom 3
Steilacoom to #14 Orting to #9
#5 7:00 PM
North Mason HS
White River 3
@North Kitsap 0
White River to #13 North Kitsap to #12
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 10:30 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Foster 0
@North Mason 3
North Mason to #16 Out
#12 10:30 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Port Angeles 0
@North Kitsap 3
North Kitsap to #16 Out
#9 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
River Ridge 3
@Orting 2
River Ridge to #15 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Highline 0
@Kingston 3
Kingston to #15 Out
#15 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
River Ridge 3
@Kingston 1
River Ridge to #19 Out
#16 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
North Mason 1
@North Kitsap 3
North Kitsap to #19 Out
#19 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
River Ridge 0
@North Kitsap 2
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#13 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
White River 1
@Washington 3
Washington to #17 White River to #18
#14 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Fife 3
@Steilacoom 1
Fife to #17 Steilacoom to #18
#17 7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Washington 3
@Fife 0
First Place Second Place
#18 7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
White River 3
@Steilacoom 0
Third Place Fourth Place