WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Cheney
  • West Valley (Spokane)
  • East Valley (Spokane)
  • Clarkston
  • Pullman
2019 Great Northern League 2A Girls District Soccer
SHARE

2019 Great Northern League

2A Girls District Soccer

at Higher Seed
Thu, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 5

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7

Students & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1GNL #1Cheney
2GNL #2West Valley (Spokane)
3GNL #3East Valley (Spokane)
4GNL #4Clarkston
5GNL #5Pullman
Thu, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 5
at Higher Seed
October 31
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
 
#1 4 Clarkston 1
3 East Valley (Sp 0
      
      
  
#3 4 Clarkston 0
2 West Valley (Sp 2
   
#2 5 Pullman 0
2 West Valley (Sp 2
    
#4 2 West Valley (Sp 2
1 Cheney 3
    
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 Advance to GNL-CWAC Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Loser Game 4
Thu, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 5
at Higher Seed
October 31
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
 
#1 4 Clarkston 1
3 East Valley (Sp 0
      
      
  
#3 4 Clarkston 0
2 West Valley (Sp 2
   
#2 5 Pullman 0
2 West Valley (Sp 2
    
#4 2 West Valley (Sp 2
1 Cheney 3
    
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 Advance to GNL-CWAC Crossovers)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Loser Game 4
 
Thursday, October 31, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:30 PM
Smith Field
Pullman 0
@West Valley (Spokane) 2
West Valley (Spokane) to #3 Out
#1 5:30 PM
East Valley HS (Spo)
Clarkston 1
@East Valley (Spokane) 0
Clarkston to #3 Out
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Smith Field
Clarkston 0
@West Valley (Spokane) 2
West Valley (Spokane) to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 2:00 PM
Cheney HS
West Valley (Spokane) 2
@Cheney 3
First Place Second Place