WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Tonasket
  • Liberty Bell
  • Brewster
  • Bridgeport
  • Lake Roosevelt
2019 CWB 2B Girls District Soccer
SHARE

2019 CWB 2B

Girls District Soccer

at Higher Seed
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Single Match
Adults $6
Students & Senior Citizens $5

Multiple Matches
Adults $7
Students & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1CWB #1Tonasket
2CWB #2Liberty Bell
3CWB #3Brewster
4CWB #4Bridgeport
5
5CWB #5Lake Roosevelt
6
6CWB #6
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
at Higher Seed
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
 
#1 6 CWB #6 0
3 Brewster 4
      
      
  
#3 2 Liberty Bell 2
3 Brewster 1
   
      
#2 5 Lake Roosevelt 3
4 Bridgeport 2
    
#6 2 Liberty Bell
1 Tonasket
     
  
#4 5 Lake Roosevelt 3
1 Tonasket 6
  
      
     
#5 3 Brewster 5
5 Lake Roosevelt 1
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion - to State

2nd & 3rd place to Glue Crossovers

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
at Higher Seed
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
 
#1 6 CWB #6 0
3 Brewster 4
      
      
  
#3 2 Liberty Bell 2
3 Brewster 1
   
      
#2 5 Lake Roosevelt 3
4 Bridgeport 2
    
#6 2 Liberty Bell
1 Tonasket
     
  
#4 5 Lake Roosevelt 3
1 Tonasket 6
  
      
     
#5 3 Brewster 5
5 Lake Roosevelt 1
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion - to State

2nd & 3rd place to Glue Crossovers

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
Brewster
CWB #6 0
@Brewster 4
Brewster to #3 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Bridgeport HS
Lake Roosevelt 3
@Bridgeport 2
Lake Roosevelt to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 2:00 PM
Liberty Bell HS
Liberty Bell 2
@Brewster 1
Liberty Bell to #6 Brewster to #5
#4 2:00 PM
Tonasket HS
Lake Roosevelt 3
@Tonasket 6
Tonasket to #6 Lake Roosevelt to #5
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
Brewster HS
Brewster 5
@Lake Roosevelt 1
Third Place Out
#6 3:00 PM
Tonasket HS
Liberty Bell
@Tonasket
First Place Second Place