WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Willapa Valley
  • Mossyrock
  • Kalama
  • Ocosta
  • Raymond
  • Toutle Lake
  • Ilwaco
  • Wahkiakum
  • Toledo
  • Northwest Christian (Lacey)
  • Napavine
  • Life Christian Acad.
  • North Beach
  • Onalaska
  • Adna
  • South Bend
2019 District 4 2B Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 4

2B Volleyball

Finals at Raymond High School
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ASB & Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1Pacific #1Willapa Valley
1Central #1Mossyrock
2Central #2Kalama
2Pacific #2Ocosta
3Pacific #3Raymond
3Central #3Toutle Lake
4Pacific #4Ilwaco
4Central #4Wahkiakum
5Central #5Toledo
5Pacific #5Northwest Christian (Lacey)
6Central #6Napavine
6Pacific #6Life Christian Acad.
7Pacific #7North Beach
7Central #7Onalaska
8Central #8Adna
8Pacific #8South Bend
9Central #9
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Raymond High School
November 9
  
November 6
  
November 6
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 6
  
November 9
 
            
#1 8 South Bend 0
1 Mossyrock 3
         
                     
         
#9 8 South Bend 1
4 Ilwaco 3
    
#13 1 Mossyrock 3
5 Toledo 0
      
      
#17 4 Ilwaco 1
6 Napavine 3
    
#2 5 Toledo 3
4 Ilwaco 0
        
                  
   
#23 6 Napavine 1
1 Willapa Valley 3
            
#21 1 Mossyrock 3
3 Toutle Lake 0
   
#25 3 Toutle Lake 3
1 Willapa Valley 1
    
#18 7 Onalaska 0
1 Willapa Valley 3
     
#3 6 Life Chr Acad. 0
3 Toutle Lake 3
        
                 
       
#10 6 Life Chr Acad. 2
7 Onalaska 3
    
#14 3 Toutle Lake 3
2 Ocosta 1
      
           
#4 7 Onalaska 0
2 Ocosta 3
        
                   
#28 3 Toutle Lake 3
4 Wahkiakum 1
                   
#29 1 Mossyrock 3
2 Kalama 2
           
#5 6 Napavine 3
3 Raymond 1
        
                   
         
#11 3 Raymond 3
7 North Beach 1
    
#15 6 Napavine 0
2 Kalama 3
      
#26 4 Wahkiakum 3
5 Toledo 0
     
#19 3 Raymond 1
5 Toledo 3
    
#6 7 North Beach 0
2 Kalama 3
        
                 
  
#24 5 Toledo 3
5 Northwest Chr ( 0
            
#22 2 Kalama 3
4 Wahkiakum 0
   
     
#20 5 Northwest Chr ( 3
2 Ocosta 1
     
#7 5 Northwest Chr ( 0
4 Wahkiakum 3
        
                  
#27 1 Willapa Valley 3
5 Toledo 1
       
#12 5 Northwest Chr ( 3
8 Adna 2
    
#16 4 Wahkiakum 3
1 Willapa Valley 0
      
          
#8 8 Adna 0
1 Willapa Valley 3
        
                  
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 29
Second Place
Loser Game 29
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fifth Place
Winner Game 27
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Raymond High School
November 9
  
November 6
  
November 6
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 6
  
November 9
 
            
#1 8 South Bend 0
1 Mossyrock 3
         
                     
         
#9 8 South Bend 1
4 Ilwaco 3
    
#13 1 Mossyrock 3
5 Toledo 0
      
      
#17 4 Ilwaco 1
6 Napavine 3
    
#2 5 Toledo 3
4 Ilwaco 0
        
                  
   
#23 6 Napavine 1
1 Willapa Valley 3
            
#21 1 Mossyrock 3
3 Toutle Lake 0
   
#25 3 Toutle Lake 3
1 Willapa Valley 1
    
#18 7 Onalaska 0
1 Willapa Valley 3
     
#3 6 Life Chr Acad. 0
3 Toutle Lake 3
        
                 
       
#10 6 Life Chr Acad. 2
7 Onalaska 3
    
#14 3 Toutle Lake 3
2 Ocosta 1
      
           
#4 7 Onalaska 0
2 Ocosta 3
        
                   
#28 3 Toutle Lake 3
4 Wahkiakum 1
                   
#29 1 Mossyrock 3
2 Kalama 2
           
#5 6 Napavine 3
3 Raymond 1
        
                   
         
#11 3 Raymond 3
7 North Beach 1
    
#15 6 Napavine 0
2 Kalama 3
      
#26 4 Wahkiakum 3
5 Toledo 0
     
#19 3 Raymond 1
5 Toledo 3
    
#6 7 North Beach 0
2 Kalama 3
        
                 
  
#24 5 Toledo 3
5 Northwest Chr ( 0
            
#22 2 Kalama 3
4 Wahkiakum 0
   
     
#20 5 Northwest Chr ( 3
2 Ocosta 1
     
#7 5 Northwest Chr ( 0
4 Wahkiakum 3
        
                  
#27 1 Willapa Valley 3
5 Toledo 1
       
#12 5 Northwest Chr ( 3
8 Adna 2
    
#16 4 Wahkiakum 3
1 Willapa Valley 0
      
          
#8 8 Adna 0
1 Willapa Valley 3
        
                  
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 29
Second Place
Loser Game 29
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fifth Place
Winner Game 27
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Mossyrock HS
South Bend 0
@Mossyrock 3
Mossyrock to #13 South Bend to #9
#5 10:00 AM
Kalama HS
Napavine 3
@Raymond 1
Napavine to #15 Raymond to #11
#7 10:00 AM
Willapa Valley HS
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 0
@Wahkiakum 3
Wahkiakum to #16 Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #12
#3 10:00 AM
Ocosta HS
Life Chr Acad. 0
@Toutle Lake 3
Toutle Lake to #14 Life Chr Acad. to #10
#2 11:30 AM
Mossyrock HS
Toledo 3
@Ilwaco 0
Toledo to #13 Ilwaco to #9
#6 11:30 AM
Kalama HS
North Beach 0
@Kalama 3
Kalama to #15 North Beach to #11
#8 11:30 AM
Willapa Valley HS
Adna 0
@Willapa Valley 3
Willapa Valley to #16 Adna to #12
#4 11:30 AM
Ocosta HS
Onalaska 0
@Ocosta 3
Ocosta to #14 Onalaska to #10
#9 1:00 PM
TBD
South Bend 1
@Ilwaco 3
Ilwaco to #17 Out
#10 1:00 PM
TBD
Life Chr Acad. 2
@Onalaska 3
Onalaska to #18 Out
#11 1:00 PM
TBD
Raymond 3
@North Beach 1
Raymond to #19 Out
#12 1:00 PM
TBD
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 3
@Adna 2
Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #20 Out
#13 2:30 PM
TBD
Mossyrock 3
@Toledo 0
Mossyrock to #21 Toledo to #19
#14 2:30 PM
TBD
Toutle Lake 3
@Ocosta 1
Toutle Lake to #21 Ocosta to #20
#15 2:30 PM
TBD
Napavine 0
@Kalama 3
Kalama to #22 Napavine to #17
#16 2:30 PM
TBD
Wahkiakum 3
@Willapa Valley 0
Wahkiakum to #22 Willapa Valley to #18
 
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 4:00 PM
South Bend HS
Raymond 1
@Toledo 3
Toledo to #24 Out
#17 4:00 PM
Willapa Valley HS
Ilwaco 1
@Napavine 3
Napavine to #23 Out
#20 5:30 PM
South Bend HS
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 3
@Ocosta 1
Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #24 Out
#18 5:30 PM
Willapa Valley HS
Onalaska 0
@Willapa Valley 3
Willapa Valley to #23 Out
#21 5:30 PM
Onalaska HS Gym
Mossyrock 3
@Toutle Lake 0
Mossyrock to #29 Toutle Lake to #25
#24 7:00 PM
South Bend HS
Toledo 3
@Northwest Chr (Lacey) 0
Toledo to #26 Out
#23 7:00 PM
Willapa Valley HS
Napavine 1
@Willapa Valley 3
Willapa Valley to #25 Out
#22 7:00 PM
Onalaska HS Gym
Kalama 3
@Wahkiakum 0
Kalama to #29 Wahkiakum to #26
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#25 10:00 AM
Raymond HS
Toutle Lake 3
@Willapa Valley 1
Toutle Lake to #28 Willapa Valley to #27
#26 11:30 AM
Raymond HS
Wahkiakum 3
@Toledo 0
Wahkiakum to #28 Toledo to #27
#27 1:00 PM
Raymond HS
Willapa Valley 3
@Toledo 1
Fifth Place Out
#28 2:30 PM
Raymond HS
Toutle Lake 3
@Wahkiakum 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#29 4:00 PM
Raymond HS
Mossyrock 3
@Kalama 2
Champion Second Place