WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Puyallup
  • Graham Kapowsin
  • Emerald Ridge
  • Olympia
  • Bellarmine
  • Curtis
  • Sumner
2019 SPSL 4A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 SPSL

4A Volleyball

Nov 7th - Rogers and Puyallup * Nov 9th - Emerald Ridge High School
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Admission price is PER DAY

Adults & Students W/O ASB $7.00

High School & JR High Students WITH ASB $4.00

Senior Citizens (62+) & Elementary Students $2.00

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Rogers (Puyallup)
2SPSL #2Puyallup
3SPSL #3Graham Kapowsin
4SPSL #4Emerald Ridge
5SPSL #5Olympia
6SPSL #6Bellarmine
7SPSL #7Curtis
8SPSL #8Sumner
9
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Nov 7th - Rogers and Puyallup * Nov 9th - Emerald Ridge High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
GM 1,2 at SPSL #1
GM 3,4 at SPSL #2
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
             
      
#1 8 Sumner 0
1 Rogers (Puyallu 3
      
   
#5 8 Sumner 2
5 Olympia 3
    
#7 1 Rogers (Puyallu 1
4 Emerald Ridge 3
   
          
     
#2 5 Olympia 1
4 Emerald Ridge 3
     
#9 5 Olympia 0
7 Curtis 3
          
#11 4 Emerald Ridge 2
3 Graham Kapowsin 3
          
     
#3 6 Bellarmine 0
3 Graham Kapowsin 3
     
   
#6 6 Bellarmine 1
7 Curtis 4
    
#8 3 Graham Kapowsin 3
2 Puyallup 1
   
          
     
#4 7 Curtis 0
2 Puyallup 3
     
           
#10 1 Rogers (Puyallu 1
2 Puyallup 3
           
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to WCD District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sixth Place
Loser Game 9
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 9
Nov 7th - Rogers and Puyallup * Nov 9th - Emerald Ridge High School
November 9
  
November 9
  
November 7
GM 1,2 at SPSL #1
GM 3,4 at SPSL #2
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
             
      
#1 8 Sumner 0
1 Rogers (Puyallu 3
      
   
#5 8 Sumner 2
5 Olympia 3
    
#7 1 Rogers (Puyallu 1
4 Emerald Ridge 3
   
          
     
#2 5 Olympia 1
4 Emerald Ridge 3
     
#9 5 Olympia 0
7 Curtis 3
          
#11 4 Emerald Ridge 2
3 Graham Kapowsin 3
          
     
#3 6 Bellarmine 0
3 Graham Kapowsin 3
     
   
#6 6 Bellarmine 1
7 Curtis 4
    
#8 3 Graham Kapowsin 3
2 Puyallup 1
   
          
     
#4 7 Curtis 0
2 Puyallup 3
     
           
#10 1 Rogers (Puyallu 1
2 Puyallup 3
           
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to WCD District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sixth Place
Loser Game 9
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:30 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Olympia 1
@Emerald Ridge 3
Emerald Ridge to #7 Olympia to #5
#3 5:30 PM
Puyallup HS
Bellarmine 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #8 Bellarmine to #6
#1 7:30 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Sumner 0
@Rogers (Puyallup) 3
Rogers (Puyallup) to #7 Sumner to #5
#4 7:30 PM
Puyallup HS
Curtis 0
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #8 Curtis to #6
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 9:00 AM
Emerald Ridge HS
Sumner 2
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #9 Out
#6 9:00 AM
Emerald Ridge HS
Bellarmine 1
@Curtis 4
Curtis to #9 Out
#7 11:00 AM
Emerald Ridge HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 1
@Emerald Ridge 3
Emerald Ridge to #11 Rogers (Puyallup) to #10
#8 11:00 AM
Emerald Ridge HS
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Puyallup 1
Graham Kapowsin to #11 Puyallup to #10
#9 1:30 PM
Emerald Ridge HS
Olympia 0
@Curtis 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#10 1:30 PM
Emerald Ridge HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 1
@Puyallup 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 4:00 PM
Emerald Ridge HS
Emerald Ridge 2
@Graham Kapowsin 3
First Place Second Place